Cisco 350-901 Exam Dumps PDF

Developing Applications using Cisco Core Platforms and APIs (DEVCOR)

Total Questions: 363
Update Date: July 11, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on July 11, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of 350-901 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of 350-901 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on 350-901 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Cisco 350-901 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Cisco, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Cisco 350-901 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your 350-901 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Cisco 350-901 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Cisco 350-901 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Cisco 350-901 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Cisco 350-901 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Cisco 350-901 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Cisco 350-901 exam.

Notorious and experts present Cisco 350-901 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Cisco Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Cisco 350-901 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Cisco exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

A developer is deploying an application to automate the configuration and management ofOsco network files and routers The application must use REST API interface lo achieveprogrammability. The security team mandates that the network must be protected againstDDoS attacks What mitigates the attacks without impacting genuine requests?

A. API rate limiting at the application layer
B. IP address filtering at the application layer
C. traffic routing on the network perimeter
D. firewall on the network perimeter

Answer: D

Question 2

When an application is designed that requires high availability, what is a reason to use across-region cloud?

A. Provide disaster recovery protection
B. Protect from a single component failure
C. Minimize costs
D. Account for failure in another zone

Answer: A

Question 3

An engineer is developing a Docket container for an application in Python For securityreasons the application needs to be accessible on port 5001 only Which line should beadded to the dockerfile m order to accomplish this?

A. ENTRYPOINT 5001
B. PORT SRC 5001
C. ADO PORT 5001
D. EXPOSE 5001

Answer: D

Question 4

A custom dashboard of the network health must be created by using Cisco DNA CenterAPIs An existing dashboard is a RESTful API that receives data from Cisco DNA Center asa new metric every time the network health information is sent from the script to thedashboard Which set of requests creates the custom dashboard?

A. PUT request to Cisco DNA Center to obtain the network health information and then aPOST request to the dashboard to publish the new metric
B. POST request to Cisco DNA Center to obtain the network health information and then aGET request to the dashboard to publish the new metric
C. GET request to Cisco DNA Center to obtain the network health information and then aPUT request to the dashboard to publish the new metric
D. GET request to Cisco DNA Center to obtain the network health information and then aPOST request to the dashboard to publish the new metric

Answer: D

Question 5

An application has these characteristics• provide one service or function• distributed database• API gateway• central repository for code• configuration database• uses session managementWhich two design approaches contribute to the scalability of the application'? (Choose two)

A. built to scale based on a star topology
B. modular design iteration
C. session management in a stateless architecture
D. planned before the first device is deployed
E. distributed computing with tightly coupled components

Answer: A,C

Question 6

A web application is being developed to provide online sales to a retailer. The customerswill need to use their username and passwords to login into then profile and complete theirorder For this reason the application must store user passwords Which approach ensuresthat an attacker wifi need to crack the passwords one at a time?

A. Apply the peppering technique
B. Store the passwords by using asymmetric encryption
C. Apply the salting technique
D. Store the passwords by using symmetric encryption

Answer: C

Question 7

How is AppDynamics used to instrument an application?

A. Provides visibility into the transaction logs that can be correlated to specific businesstransaction requests
B. Enables instrumenting a backend web server (or packet installation by using anAppDynamics agent
C. Retrieves a significant amount of information from the perspective of the databaseserver by using application monitoring
D. Monitors traffic flows by using an AppDynamics agent installed on a networkinfrastructure device

Answer: A

Question 8

Given an application that implements a basic search function as Well as a video uploadfunction , which two load-balancing approachesoptimize the application's user experience? (Choose two.)

A. Video upload requests should be routed to the endpoint using an intermediate hop.
B. Video upload requests should be routed to the endpoint with highest data throughput.
C. Video upload requests should be routed to the endpoint with lowest round-trip latency.
D. Search requests should be routed to the endpoint with lowest round-trip latency.
E. Search requests should be routed to the endpoint with highest data throughput.

Answer: B,D

Question 9

Which two encryption principles should be applied to secure APIs? (Choose two.)

A. Use temporary files as part of the encryption and decryption process
B. Transmit authorization information by using digitally signed payloads 
C. Use encrypted connections to protect data n transit 
D. Reuse source code that contain existing UUIDs 
E. Embed keys in code to simplify the decryption process

Answer: B,C

Question 10

What is a benefit of using model-driven telemetry?

A. enables operational data to be collected at higher rates and a higher scale 
B. enables the application to pull data faster than pushing the data 
C. reduces the load on the server by enabling the client to pull data
D. simplifies the development of clients by using a single encoding standard for the data

Answer: D