AFP CTP Exam Dumps PDF

Certified Treasury Professional

Total Questions: 932
Update Date: June 05, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 05, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of CTP Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of CTP Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on CTP Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your AFP CTP exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of AFP, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our AFP CTP dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your CTP that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your AFP CTP exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in AFP CTP exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the AFP CTP material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto AFP CTP Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in AFP CTP exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for AFP CTP exam.

Notorious and experts present AFP CTP Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of AFP Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass AFP CTP Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the AFP exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Which of the following institutions would be regulated by the Office of the Comptroller of the Currency (OCC)?

A. Regency Bank Holding Company
B. Regency Federal Credit Union
C. Regency National Bank
D. Regency Savings and Loan

Answer: C

Question 2

Which section of the statement of cash flows includes items that represent the cash inflows and outflows related to the daily functions of a company?

A. Cash flow from financing activities
B. Cash flow from investing activities
C. Change in cash balance
D. Cash flow from operating activities

Answer: D

Question 3

A disclaimer opinion is required on a set of financial statements when:

A. material deviations from GAAP occur.
B. the auditor is not independent.
C. the financial statements may be misleading.
D. the financial statements are fairly stated.

Answer: B

Question 4

The Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002 requires that a public company’s financial statements be certified by the company’s:

A. chief financial officer and corporate secretary.
B. chief financial officer and corporate controller.
C. chief financial officer and chief executive officer.
D. chief financial officer and chief operating officer.

Answer: C

Question 5

What type of tax does a multinational auto manufacturer commonly pay in foreign countries at each stage of a vehicle’s production?

A. Withholding tax
B. Capital tax
C. Value added tax
D. Asset tax

Answer: C

Question 6

In order to reduce the premiums paid to insurance companies, a company should consider retaining or self insuring for:

A. small or low severity losses.
B. high severity losses.
C. only property losses but no liability losses.
D. directors and officers liability losses.

Answer: A

Question 7

Evaluating the liquidity needs of an organization is a function of:

A. long-term investment yield forecasting.
B. long-term cash flow forecasting.
C. short-term investment yield forecasting.
D. short-term cash flow forecasting.

Answer: D

Question 8

Which of the following objectives of treasury management refers to a company’s ability to meet current and future financial obligations in a timely, efficient, and cost-effective manner?

A. Establishing access to short-term financing
B. Maintaining liquidity
C. Optimizing cash resources
D. Managing risk

Answer: B

Question 9

All of the following bank products and services can simplify the preparation of the daily cash position EXCEPT:

A. ACH concentration.
B. balance reporting.
C. account analysis.
D. controlled disbursement.

Answer: C

Question 10

A company seeking an insured investment would avoid investing surplus cash in a:

A. commercial bank.
B. credit union.
C. mutual fund.
D. savings and loan.

Answer: C