Microsoft MB-210 Exam Dumps PDF

Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Sales

Total Questions: 334
Update Date: April 13, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on April 13, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of MB-210 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of MB-210 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on MB-210 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Microsoft MB-210 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Microsoft, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Microsoft MB-210 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your MB-210 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Microsoft MB-210 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Microsoft MB-210 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Microsoft MB-210 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Microsoft MB-210 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Microsoft MB-210 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Microsoft MB-210 exam.

Notorious and experts present Microsoft MB-210 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Microsoft Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Microsoft MB-210 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Microsoft exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

A company plans to close early on the last day of the month for an employee celebration.You need to configure Dynamics 365 to prevent scheduling of sales support resources for that day.Which feature should you use?

A. Events
B. Business closure
C. Fiscal calendar
D. Time off request

Answer: B

Question 2

You manage a Dynamics 365 environment. You plan to implement business process flows from AppSource.You need to ensure that a user can install the business process flows.What should you do?

A. Assign the Dynamics 365 System Customizer role to the user
B. Assign the Common Data Service User role to the user
C. In the Power Apps Admin center, assign Environment Maker permissions to the user
D. In the Office 365 Admin center, assign Application proxy permissions to the user

Answer: A

Question 3

You need to set up the required sales tracking for multinational customers.C? Each correct answer presents part of the solution,NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Create a primary account for the customer and assign it to the global territory.
B. Create a primary account for the customer and contacts for each country of operation.
C. Associate the accounts in each country with the country sales territory in which it is located.
D. Associate the customer accounts for each country with the primary account.
E. Create each country sales territory as a sub-territory of the global territory.

Answer: B,C

Question 4

You use business process flows for all Dynamics 365 opportunities.Some opportunities are closed before business process flow durations are calculated.You need to ensure that business process flow duration values are calculated.Solution: At any stage in the business process flow prior to the final stage, select Finish.Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

Question 5

A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The default currency for the company is US dollars (USD). The company does business in the United States, Mexico, and the United Kingdom. The company sells 10 types of products. Each product requires its own pricing structure. You need to create price lists by using the local currency across countries and regions. How many price lists should you create?

A. 1
B. 3
C. 10
D. 30

Answer: C

Question 6

You manage a Dynamics 365 Sales environment.You need to ensure that all possible activities are automatically converted to leads by using the record creation rule.Which three activities can you convert to leads? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point

A. Service activity
B. Custom activity
C. Email
D. Phone call
E. Task

Answer: C,D,E

Question 7

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are a Dynamics 365 Sales system administrator. The sales team wants to use automated conversation starters. You need to ensure that the controls are available to developers. Solution: Remove any subscriptions associated with Microsoft Relationship Sales and disable JavaScript.Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

Question 8

You create an invoice with products and services for a customer.You need to add pricing for a product that is not available in the product catalog.What should you do?

A. Add the product to the order and use Get Products
B. Add a write-in product
C. Add an existing product and change the name and price
D. Add the product to the quote and use Get Products

Answer: B

Question 9

You are a Dynamics 365 system customizer. You create a price list with related products. Sales team members use the list to generate opportunities, quotes, and orders. You need to create a product family.What should you do?

A. Add a new product family to an existing product family
B. Delete the existing price list and create a new one
C. Create a unit group for use with the product family
D. Add a parent product family to an existing product family

Answer: A

Question 10

You are a Dynamics 365 administrator. A sales manager changes the target goal for a salesperson from $26,000.00 to $20,000.00. However, the currency symbol changes from $ to £. Other managers are not experiencing this issue. You need to fix the currency symbol for the sales manager.What should you change?

A. the default currency in personal options
B. the currencies in settings
C. the currency display option in system settings
D. the current format in personal options

Answer: A