F5 101 Exam Dumps PDF

Application Delivery Fundamentals

Total Questions: 240
Update Date: June 11, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 11, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of 101 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of 101 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on 101 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your F5 101 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of F5, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our F5 101 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your 101 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your F5 101 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in F5 101 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the F5 101 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto F5 101 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in F5 101 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for F5 101 exam.

Notorious and experts present F5 101 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of F5 Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass F5 101 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the F5 exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

In wh.ch layer of the OSI model is the data transported in the form of a packet? 

A. Transport  
B. Session  
C. Network  
D. Presentation  

Answer: C

Question 2

A BIG IP Administrator reviews the Virtual Server configuration and sees the object status represented by a blue square tor an unknown status.How should the administrator change the unknown status?

A. restart the BIG-IP device  
B. assign a monitor to the pool  
C. restart the backend webserver  
D. run a packet capture on the BIG-IP device  

Answer: B

Question 3

A VoIP application requires that data payloads will NOT be fragmented. Which protocol controls network behavior in this situation?

A. RTSP  
B. UDP  
C. TCP  
D. IP  

Answer: A

Question 4

What does the HTTP status code 404 mean? 

A. Not Acceptable  
B. Forbidden  
C. Request Timeout  
D. Not found  

Answer: D

Question 5

Client A from the 192. 162. 168.0. 0 0/24 network wants to send a Ping to Client B on10.10.10..0/24.The Default Gateway from Client A IS 192.168.0. 1The MAC Address of Client A is00 11. 11. 11. 11The MAC Address of client B is 00.22 22.22.22The MAC Address of Default Gateway is 00. 33.33. 33. 33What is the destination MAC Address of the ping packet when it leaves client A interfacecard?

A. 00. 11. 11. 11. 11  
B. f1. f1. f1. f1. f1  
C. 00.33. 33. 33. 33  
D. 00. 22. 22. 22. 22  

Answer: C

Question 6

At which layer of the OSJ model does the DNS resolution process occur? 

A. Layer 7  
B. Layer 4  
C. Layer 2  
D. Layer 3  

Answer: A

Question 7

Which service should be configured to allow BIG-IP devices to be externally monitored? 

A. SSHD  
B. TMSH  
C. SMTP  
D. SNMP  

Answer: D

Question 8

Which protocol emphasizes reduced latency over reliability? 

A. TCP  
B. UDP  
C. GRE  
D. RSVP  

Answer: B

Question 9

Why is it important that devices in a high availability pair share the same configuration? 

A. so that a spanning tree loop can be avoided  
B. so that application traffic can do gracefully resumed after a failover  
C. so that configuration Updates can occur instantly between two devices  
D. so that the load can be shared equally between the devices  

Answer: B

Question 10

An administrator needs a data a format that is support authentication against an external security domain. The data format must format support SSO. Which data format should the administrator choose?

A. AAA  
B. Kerberos  
C. SAML  
D. EAP  

Answer: C