F50-506 Dumps

F5 F50-506 Exam Dumps PDF

F5 FirePass 600 V5

Total Questions: 25
Update Date: June 11, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 11, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of F50-506 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of F50-506 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on F50-506 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your F5 F50-506 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of F5, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our F5 F50-506 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your F50-506 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your F5 F50-506 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in F5 F50-506 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the F5 F50-506 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto F5 F50-506 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in F5 F50-506 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for F5 F50-506 exam.

Notorious and experts present F5 F50-506 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of F5 Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass F5 F50-506 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the F5 exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Which two statements are true about FirePass 600 Administrators? (Choose 2)  

A. SuperUser logons to FirePass do not need to be Authenticated externally to FirePass.  
B. AllFirePass Administrators can access the FirePass user console.  
C. AllFirePass Administrators can access the FirePass user console except the SuperUser.  
D. FirePass Administrators with the correct rights can change any FirePass user's password.  
E. The FirePass SuperUser can only change FirePass internally Authenticated user's passwords.  

Answer: A,E

Question 2

Which three statements are true about the options available from the FirePass maintenance console? (Choose 3) 

A. It can be used to shutdown and restart theFirePass Controller.  
B. It can be used to reset theFirePass Controller to factory defaults.  
C. It can be used to add Administratoruserids to the FirePass Controller.  
D. It can be used to set Administrator passwords for theFirePass Controller.  
E. It can be used for Network Diagnostics such as ping,netstat and IP Address settings.  

Answer: A,B,E

Question 3

How many concurrent users can a FirePass Controller Support? (Choose 3)  

A. A standaloneFirePass 1000 can support 100 users.  
B. A standaloneFirePass 1000 can support 250 users.  
C. A standaloneFirePass 4100 can support 1000 users.  
D. A standaloneFirePass 4100 can support 2500 users.  
E. A cluster ofFirePass 600's can support 250 users.  
F. A standaloneFirePass 600 can support 25 users.  

Answer: A,C,F

Question 4

Which two statements are true about initial access to the FirePass 600 Controller?(Choose 2) 

A. The Admin has limited command line access through a serial terminal using the maintenance console. 
B. The Admin has Unix command line access through a serial terminal using root / default as the userid and password. 
C. The SuperUser has web configuration access to https://192.168.1.99/admin/ using admin / admin as the userid and password. 
D. The Admin has web configuration access to https://192.168.1.245/admin/ using admin / admin as the userid and password. 
E. The Admin has Unix command line access through a keyboard and monitor using root / default as the userid and password. 

Answer: A,C

Question 5

Which two statements are true about the FirePass Quick Setup Wizard? (Choose 2)  

A. The steps include setting up the license for theFirePass server.  
B. The steps include setting upssh access to the FirePass server.  
C. The steps include changing theSuperUser userid and password for the FirePass server.  
D. The steps include setting up a basic IP configuration including 1FirePass NIC IP Address, a Gateway and a DNS server.
E. The steps include setting up a basic IP configuration including 3FirePass NIC IP Addresses, a Gateway and a DNS server.
F. The steps include setting up a basic IP configuration including 3FirePass NIC IP Addresses, a Gateway, a DNS server and a FQDN for the FirePass server. 

Answer: C,D

Question 6

How many Ethernet ports does a FirePass Controller have? (Choose 3)  

A. AFirePass 1000 has 2 Network ports.  
B. AFirePass 1000 has 3 Network ports.  
C. AFirePass 600 has 2 Network ports.  
D. AFirePass 4000 has 6 Network ports.  
E. AFirePass 4100 has 5 Network ports.  
F. AFirePass 4100 has 10 Network ports.  

Answer: B,C,E

Question 7

Which two are valid methods to limit access to the FirePass 600 Admin Console? (Choose 2)  

A. Limit to SSH.  
B. Limit by IP Subnet.  
C. Limit by individual IP Address.  
D. Limit to Serial Console.  
E. Limit by MAC Address.  
F. Limit byFirePass Ethernet port.  

Answer: B,C

Question 8

With the conditions below set for Network Access policy checks, along with the following clientscenario, what will be the result? (Choose 2)Policy Checks - Processes to be present - mcshield (McAfee AntiVirus process), Operatingsystem servicepacks - win2k and svcpk4 or winxp and svcpk1,Custom Messages - Connection Established message set to "Connected to Company Network".Check forProcesses Failed message set to "Incorrect or Faulty Virus Program Installed".Client configuration - Windows 2000 Service Pack 5, Norton Antivirus installed but not McAfee.

A. Client will not be able to use Network Access.  
B. Client will be able to logon toFirePass only after un-installing Windows Service Pack 5.  
C. Client will be able to use Network Access but will receive message Check for Processes Failed on login screen.
D. Client will receive the message Incorrect or Faulty Virus Program Installed when Network Access option is selected. 
E. After un-installing NortonAntiVirus, client will be able to logon to FirePass and will receive messageConnected to Company Network when Network Access option is selected. 

Answer: A,D

Question 9

Which of the following are valid options for Network Access policy checks? (Choose 2)  

A. Processes present.  
B. System Registry Entries absent.  
C. Client IP Address.  
D. McAfee Antivirus running certain version of Scan Engine.  
E. Different Process present as fallback if primary process is absent.  

Answer: A,D

Question 10

From which of the following places can a FirePass Admin Console kill a users connection?  

A. Admin Console / Reports / Users.  
B. Admin Console / Reports / Sessions.  
C. Admin Console / Reports / Connections.  
D. Admin Console / Device Management / Security / Sessions.  
E. Admin Console / Device Management / Security / Connections.  
F. Maintenance Console / Restart and Shutdown / User Connections.  

Answer: B