300-715 Dumps

Cisco 300-715 Exam Dumps PDF

Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (300-715 SISE)

Total Questions: 238
Update Date: February 12, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on February 12, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of 300-715 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of 300-715 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on 300-715 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Cisco 300-715 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Cisco, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Cisco 300-715 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your 300-715 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Cisco 300-715 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Cisco 300-715 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Cisco 300-715 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Cisco 300-715 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Cisco 300-715 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Cisco 300-715 exam.

Notorious and experts present Cisco 300-715 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Cisco Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Cisco 300-715 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Cisco exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

An engineer is configuring Cisco ISE for guest services They would like to have any unregistered guests redirected to the guest portal for authentication then have a CoA provide them with full access to the network that is segmented via firewalls Why is the given configuration failing to accomplish this goal?

A. The Guest Flow condition is not in the line that gives access to the quest portal
B. The Network_Access_Authentication_Passed condition will not work with guest services for portal access.
C. The Permit Access result is not set to restricted access in its policy line
D. The Guest Portal and Guest Access policy lines are in the wrong order

Answer: D

Question 2

Which compliance status is set when a matching posture policy has been defined for that endpomt. but all the mandatory requirements during posture assessment are not met? 

A. unauthorized
B. untrusted
C. non-compliant
D. unknown

Answer: C

Question 3

An administrator is manually adding a device to a Cisco ISE identity group to ensure that it is able to access the network when needed without authentication Upon testing, the administrator notices that the device never hits the correct authorization policy line using the condition EndPoints LogicalProfile EQUALS static_list Why is this occurring?

A. The dynamic logical profile is overriding the statically assigned profile
B. The device is changing identity groups after profiling instead ot remaining static
C. The logical profile is being statically assigned instead of the identity group
D. The identity group is being assigned instead of the logical profile

Answer: C

Question 4

An engineer is configuring posture assessment for their network access control and needs to use an agent that supports using service conditions as conditions for the assessment. The agent should be run as a background process to avoid user interruption but when it is run. the user can see it. What is the problem?

A. The engineer is using the "Anyconnect” posture agent but should be using the "Stealth Anyconnect posture agent
B. The posture module was deployed using the headend instead of installing it with SCCM
C. The user was in need of remediation so the agent appeared m the notifications
D. The proper permissions were no! given to the temporal agent to conduct the assessment

Answer: A

Question 5

An organization is adding nodes to their Cisco ISE deployment and has two nodes designated as primary and secondary PAN and MnT nodes. The organization also has four PSNs An administrator is adding two more PSNs to this deployment but is having problems adding one of them What is the problem? 

A. The new nodes must be set to primary prior to being added to the deployment
B. The current PAN is only able to track a max of four nodes
C. Only five PSNs are allowed to be in the Cisco ISE cube if configured this way.
D. One of the new nodes must be designated as a pxGrid node

Answer: C

Question 6

An organization wants to enable web-based guest access for both employees and visitors The goal is to use a single portal for both user types Which two authentication methods should be used to meet this requirement? (Choose two ) 

A. LDAP
B. 802 1X
C. Certificate-based
D. LOCAL
E. MAC based

Answer: D,E

Question 7

An administrator wants to configure network device administration and is trying to decide whether to use TACACS* or RADIUS. A reliable protocol must be used that can check command authorization Which protocol meets these requirements and why?

A. TACACS+ because it runs over TCP
B. RADIUS because it runs over UDP
C. RADIUS because it runs over TCP.
D. TACACS+ because it runs over UDP

Answer: A

Question 8

A Cisco device has a port configured in multi-authentication mode and is accepting connections only from hosts assigned the SGT of SGT_0422048549 The VLAN trunk link supports a maximum of 8 VLANS What is the reason for these restrictions?

A. The device is performing inline tagging without acting as a SXP speaker
B. The device is performing mime tagging while acting as a SXP speaker
C. The IP subnet addresses are dynamically mapped to an SGT.
D. The IP subnet addresses are statically mapped to an SGT

Answer: C

Question 9

An engineer is configuring a posture policy for Windows 10 endpoints and wants to ensure that users in each AD group have different conditions to meet to be compliant. What must be done to accomplish this task?

A. identify The users groups needed for different policies and create service conditions to map each one to its posture requirement
B. Configure a simple condition for each AD group and use it in the posture policy for each use case
C. Use the authorization policy within the policy set to group each AD group with their respective posture policy
D. Change the posture requirements to use an AD group lor each use case then use those requirements in the posture policy

Answer: C

Question 10

An administrator has added a new Cisco ISE PSN to their distributed deployment. Which two features must the administrator enable to accept authentication requests and profile the endpoints correctly, and add them to their respective endpoint identity groups? (Choose two )

A. Session Services
B. Endpoint Attribute Filter
C. Posture Services
D. Profiling Services
E. Radius Service

Answer: D,E