300-730 Dumps

Cisco 300-730 Exam Dumps PDF

Implementing Secure Solutions with Virtual Private Networks (SVPN)

Total Questions: 98
Update Date: February 12, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on February 12, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of 300-730 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of 300-730 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on 300-730 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Cisco 300-730 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Cisco, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Cisco 300-730 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your 300-730 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Cisco 300-730 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Cisco 300-730 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Cisco 300-730 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Cisco 300-730 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Cisco 300-730 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Cisco 300-730 exam.

Notorious and experts present Cisco 300-730 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Cisco Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Cisco 300-730 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Cisco exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Which two types of SSO functionality are available on the Cisco ASA without any external SSO servers? (Choose two.)

A. SAML 
B. NTLM 
C. Kerberos 
D. OAuth 2.0 
E. HTTP Basic 

Answer: B,E

Question 2

A network engineer must design a clientless VPN solution for a company. VPN users must be able to access several internal web servers. When reachability to those web servers was tested, it was found that one website is not being rewritten correctly by the ASA. What is a potential solution for this issue while still allowing it to be a clientless VPN setup? 

A. Set up a smart tunnel with the IP address of the web server. 
B. Set up a NAT rule that translates the ASA public address to the web server private address on port 80
C. Set up Cisco AnyConnect with a split tunnel that has the IP address of the web server. 
D. Set up a WebACL to permit the IP address of the web server. 

Answer: A

Question 3

An engineer must configure remote desktop connectivity for offsite admins via clientless SSL VPN, configured on a Cisco ASA to Windows Vista workstations. Which two configurations provide the requested access? (Choose two.) 

A. Telnet bookmark via the Telnet plugin 
B. RDP2 bookmark via the RDP2 plugin 
C. VNC bookmark via the VNC plugin 
D. Citrix bookmark via the ICA plugin 
E. SSH bookmark via the SSH plugin

Answer: B,E

Question 4

Which technology and VPN component allows a VPN headend to dynamically learn post NAT IP addresses of remote routers at different sites?

A. DMVPN with ISAKMP 
B. GETVPN with ISAKMP 
C. DMVPN with NHRP 
D. GETVPN with NHRP 

Answer: c

Question 5

In order to enable FlexVPN to use a AAA attribute list, which two tasks must be performed? (Choose two.)

A. Define the RADIUS server. 
B. Verify that clients are using the correct authorization policy. 
C. Define the AAA server. 
D. Assign the list to an authorization policy. 
E. Set the maximum segment size. 

Answer: B,D

Question 6

An engineer notices that while an employee is connected remotely, all traffic is being routed to the corporate network. Which split-tunnel policy allows a remote client to use their local provider for Internet access when working from home?

A. tunnelall 
B. excludeall 
C. tunnelspecified 
D. excludespecified 

Answer: c

Question 7

What are two purposes of the key server in Cisco IOS GETVPN? (Choose two.) 

A. to download encryption keys 
B. to maintain encryption policies 
C. to distribute routing information 
D. to encrypt data traffic 
E. to authenticate group members 

Answer: B,E

Question 8

An administrator is setting up AnyConnect for the first time for a few users. Currently, the router does not have access to a RADIUS server. Which AnyConnect protocol must be used to allow users to authenticate? 

A. EAP-GTC 
B. EAP-MSCHAPv2 
C. EAP-MD5 
D. EAP-AnyConnect 

Answer: D

Question 9

Which VPN technology must be used to ensure that routers are able to dynamically form connections with each other rather than sending traffic through a hub and be able to advertise routes without the use of a dynamic routing protocol? 

A. FlexVPN 
B. DMVPN Phase 3 
C. DMVPN Phase 2 
D. GETVPN 

Answer: B

Question 10

While troubleshooting, an engineer finds that the show crypto isakmp sa command indicates that the last state of the tunnel is MM_KEY_EXCH. What is the next step that should be taken to resolve this issue? 

A. Verify that the ISAKMP proposals match. 
B. Ensure that UDP 500 is not being blocked between the devices. 
C. Correct the peer's IP address on the crypto map. 
D. Confirm that the pre-shared keys match on both devices. 

Answer: C