300-710 Dumps

Cisco 300-710 Exam Dumps PDF

Securing Networks with Cisco Firepower (300-710 SNCF)

Total Questions: 260
Update Date: June 11, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 11, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of 300-710 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of 300-710 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on 300-710 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Cisco 300-710 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Cisco, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Cisco 300-710 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your 300-710 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Cisco 300-710 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Cisco 300-710 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Cisco 300-710 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Cisco 300-710 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Cisco 300-710 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Cisco 300-710 exam.

Notorious and experts present Cisco 300-710 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Cisco Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Cisco 300-710 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Cisco exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

A security engineer needs to configure a network discovery policy on a Cisco FMC appliance and prevent excessive network discovery events from overloading the FMC database? Which action must be taken to accomplish this task?

A. Change the network discovery method to TCP/SYN. 
B. Configure NetFlow exporters for monitored networks. 
C. Monitor only the default IPv4 and IPv6 network ranges. 
D. Exclude load balancers and NAT devices in the policy. 

Answer: D

Question 2

Which action must be taken on the Cisco FMC when a packet bypass is configured in case the Snort engine is down or a packet takes too long to process? 

A. Enable Inspect Local Router Traffic 
B. Enable Automatic Application Bypass 
C. Configure Fastpath rules to bypass inspection 
D. Add a Bypass Threshold policy for failures 

Answer: B

Question 3

An engineer must deploy a Cisco FTD appliance via Cisco FMC to span a network segment to detect malware and threats. When setting the Cisco FTD interface mode, which sequence of actions meets this requirement?

A. Set to passive, and configure an access control policy with an intrusion policy and a file policy defined 
B. Set to passive, and configure an access control policy with a prefilter policy defined 
C. Set to none, and configure an access control policy with a prefilter policy defined 
D. Set to none, and configure an access control policy with an intrusion policy and a file policy defined 

Answer: A

Question 4

A security engineer is adding three Cisco FTD devices to a Cisco FMC. Two of the devices have successfully registered to the Cisco FMC. The device that is unable to register is located behind a router that translates all outbound traffic to the router's WAN IP address. Which two steps are required for this device to register to the Cisco FMC? (Choose two.)

A. Reconfigure the Cisco FMC lo use the device's private IP address instead of the WAN address. 
B. Configure a NAT ID on both the Cisco FMC and the device. 
C. Add the port number being used for PAT on the router to the device's IP address in the Cisco FMC. 
D. Reconfigure the Cisco FMC to use the device's hostname instead of IP address. 
E. Remove the IP address defined for the device in the Cisco FMC. 

Answer: B,E

Question 5

A security engineer is adding three Cisco FTD devices to a Cisco FMC. Two of the devices have successfully registered to the Cisco FMC. The device that is unable to register is located behind a router that translates all outbound traffic to the router's WAN IP address. Which two steps are required for this device to register to the Cisco FMC? (Choose two.) 

A. Reconfigure the Cisco FMC lo use the device's private IP address instead of the WAN address. 
B. Configure a NAT ID on both the Cisco FMC and the device. 
C. Add the port number being used for PAT on the router to the device's IP address in the Cisco FMC. 
D. Reconfigure the Cisco FMC to use the device's hostname instead of IP address. 
E. Remove the IP address defined for the device in the Cisco FMC. 

Answer: B,E

Question 6

An engineer is configuring multiple Cisco FTD appliances (or use in the network. Which rule must the engineer follow while defining interface objects in Cisco FMC for use with interfaces across multiple devices?

A. An interface cannot belong to a security zone and an interface group 
B. Interface groups can contain multiple interface types 
C. Interface groups can contain interfaces from many devices. 
D. Two security zones can contain the same interface

Answer: C

Question 7

An engineer needs to configure remote storage on Cisco FMC. Configuration backups must be available from a secure location on the network for disaster recovery. Reports need to back up to a shared location that auditors can access with their Active Directory logins. Which strategy must the engineer use to meet these objectives? 

A. Use SMB for backups and NFS for reports. 
B. Use NFS for both backups and reports. 
C. Use SMB for both backups and reports. 
D. Use SSH for backups and NFS for reports. 

Answer: C

Question 8

An engineer wants to perform a packet capture on the Cisco FTD to confirm that the host using IP address 192 168.100.100 has the MAC address of 0042 7734.103 to help troubleshoot a connectivity issue What is the correct tcpdump command syntax to ensure that the MAC address appears in the packet capture output?

A. -nm src 192.168.100.100 
B. -ne src 192.168.100.100 
C. -w capture.pcap -s 1518 host 192.168.100.100 mac
 D. -w capture.pcap -s 1518 host 192.168.100.100 ether 

Answer: B

Question 9

A network security engineer must export packet captures from the Cisco FMC web browser while troubleshooting an issue. When navigating to the address https:///capture/CAPI/pcap/test.pcap. an error 403: Forbidden is given instead of the PCAP file. Which action must the engineer take to resolve this issue?

A. Disable the HTTPS server and use HTTP instead.
 B. Enable the HTTPS server for the device platform policy. 
C. Disable the proxy setting on the browser. 
D. Use the Cisco FTD IP address as the proxy server setting on the browser. 

Answer: B

Question 10

An engineer must configure a Cisco FMC dashboard in a multidomain deployment Which action must the engineer take to edit a report template from an ancestor domain? 

A. Add it as a separate widget. 
B. Copy it to the current domain 
C. Assign themselves ownership of it 
D. Change the document attributes. 

Answer: B