Cisco 820-605 Exam Dumps PDF

Cisco Customer Success Manager (CSM)

Total Questions: 124
Update Date: June 05, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 05, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of 820-605 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of 820-605 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on 820-605 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Cisco 820-605 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Cisco, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Cisco 820-605 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your 820-605 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Cisco 820-605 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Cisco 820-605 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Cisco 820-605 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Cisco 820-605 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Cisco 820-605 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Cisco 820-605 exam.

Notorious and experts present Cisco 820-605 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Cisco Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Cisco 820-605 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Cisco exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

The customer wants to improve operational expenditure and reduce the C02 footprint of theorganization. Which two business outcomes are critical to the company’s success?(Choose two.)

A. sustainability
B. credibility
C. time to market
D. business growth
E. cost efficiency

Answer: A,E

Question 2

Which two actions are critical when communicating with executives? (Choose two.)

A. Keep services as a primary topic
B. Focus on the value achieved
C. Incorporate the sales team’s plan
D. Target executive priorities
E. Focus on technical details

Answer: A,D

Question 3

Which expense is an operating expense (OPEX)?

A. payroll
B. computer equipment
C. software
D. office improvements

Answer: C

Question 4

What are two barriers of adoption in an organization? (Choose two.)

A. new product sales motion
B. lack of knowledge on solution
C. organizational announcements
D. implementation issues
E. hiring practices

Answer: B,D

Question 5

What are two barriers to adoption within an organization? (Choose two.)

A. solution implemented by partner
B. agile development model
C. inadequate knowledge and skills
D. centralized IT organization
E. organizational silos

Answer: C,E

Question 6

Which statement describes an end user adoption barrier?

A. There are insufficient licenses for additional staff from a newly acquired company to usethe solution.
B. The CIO insists on conducting training for all heads of department before deploying thenew Collaboration solution.
C. The budget is insufficient to implement the solution for a new branch of the business.
D. Staff refuses to change their habits and continues to use a noncompliant social mediaapplication to conduct business communications.

Answer: D

Question 7

Why should a customer’s success be documented?

A. to establish KPIs that measure success
B. to provide awareness of the value achieved by the solution
C. to provide expansion opportunities for the sales team
D. to document roles and responsibilities for project management 

Answer: A

Question 8

During the past few months, the Customer Success Manager has been working onadoption sessions with all Network Security Staff from Company ABC. They had significantprogress in how administrators are using the solution, implementing best practices, andreducing by half the time they spend performing a repetitive task. However, in a recentconversation, upper management questioned the renewal of the solution subscription.Which barrier must the CSM overcome?

A. operational
B. business
C. technical
D. data 

Answer: A

Question 9

Which outcome is the best that a Customer Success Manager can achieve for a customer?

A. adoption of all the licenses and features the customer purchased leading to expansionto improve the customer’s business
B. full adoption of all the technologies the customer purchased
C. removing barriers so the customer achieves the fastest time to value possible from thesolution they purchased
D. ensuring the customers deployment teams and end users are trained and ready to adoptthe technology

Answer: C

Question 10

A customer informs their Customer Success Manager that they are not realizing thesavings expected with their technology solution. The Customer Success Manageracknowledges the concern and takes ownership. Which action does the Customer SuccessManager take first?

A. Engage the service delivery manager and request two days of free consultation for thecustomer
B. Communicate to the technical customer center and request that an expert contact thecustomer to discuss the purchased solution
C. Escalate the situation to your manager and request a customer visit to understandconcerns and expectations
D. Check the account health report, review the expected outcomes in the success plan,and set up an internal meeting with the account team to discuss next steps

Answer: D