1Y0-230 Dumps

Citrix 1Y0-230 Exam Dumps PDF

Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway

Total Questions: 70
Update Date: June 05, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 05, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of 1Y0-230 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of 1Y0-230 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on 1Y0-230 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Citrix 1Y0-230 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Citrix, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Citrix 1Y0-230 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your 1Y0-230 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Citrix 1Y0-230 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Citrix 1Y0-230 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Citrix 1Y0-230 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Citrix 1Y0-230 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Citrix 1Y0-230 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Citrix 1Y0-230 exam.

Notorious and experts present Citrix 1Y0-230 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Citrix Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Citrix 1Y0-230 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Citrix exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Which two options would provide an end-to-end encryption data, while allowing the NetScaler to optimize the responses? (Choose two.)

A. HTTP protocol for the virtual server
B. SSL Bridge protocol for the virtual server
C. HTTP protocol for the services
D. SSL protocol for the virtual server
E. SSL protocol for the services
F. SSL Bridge protocol for the services

Answer: A,B

Question 2

Which two options should a Citrix Administrator configure to stop the First-Time wizard from automatically popping up? (Choose two.)

A. Host Name is NOT configured on the appliance
B. The appliance is configured with the default IP address (192.168.100.1)
C. the default Admin Password has NOT been changed
D. Licenses are NOT present on the appliance

Answer: B,D

Question 3

Which three statements are true when comparing a Simple Access Control List (ACL) to an Extended ACL? (Choose thre

A. Extended ACLs have priorities
B. Simple ACLs can be modified
C. Extended ACLs apply first
D. Simple ACLs can be based on the Source and Destination IP address
E. Simple ACLs can bridge traffic
F. Simple ACLs are based on the Source IP address only
G. Simple ACLs apply first

Answer: A,D,G

Question 4

Scenario: A Cirtix Administrator is configuring a new Authentication, Authorization and Auditing (AAA) virtual server, and the status is DOWN. The administrator has made the following configurations:Add lbvserver lb_vsrv_www HTTP 10.107.149.229.80- persistenceType NONOE–cltTimeout 180- authn401 ON –authnVsName SAML_SPBind vserver lb_vsrv_www_ssl Red_srvBind lb vserver lb_vsrv_www_ssl Blue_srvAdd authentication vserver SAML_SP SSL 10.107.149.230.443- AuthenticationDomain citrix.labHow can the administrator finish the installation to change the status of the virtual server to UP?

A. Bind the Certificate to the virtual server SAML_SP.
B. The LDAP server is NOT bound to the virtual server SAML_SP.
C. Services are NOT bound to the virtual server SAML_SP.
D. An AAA policy is NOT bound to the virtual server SAML_SP.

Answer: B

Question 5

Which option is needed to configure the NetScaler Gateway to provide users with multiple logon options after successful authentication, if the users are connected through clientless access?

A. Client choices without using Endpoint Analysis
B. Configuration of Endpoint Analysis
C. Configuration of Quarantine Group
D. Client choices options with mandatory Endpoint Analysis

Answer: D

Question 6

What does a Citrix Administrator need to do on NetScaler Gateway to ensure that users accept the terms and conditions before they can log on using NetScaler Gateway?

A. Configure a Responder policy.
B. Upload an HTML file to the NetScaler appliance.
C. Create an end user license agreement (EULA).
D. Configure a Rewrite policy.

Answer: C

Question 7

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator manages an environment that has multiple websites running through a NetScaler MPX 5550. The NetScaler meets the needs of the environment throughout the year, except in December, when the capacity doubles. The administrator needs to handle this increased web traffic with a temporary, cost-effective solution.Which action should the administrator recommend in order to handle the increased web traffic?

A. Purchase a BurstPack License
B. Purchase NetScaler Gateway Platform License
C. Purchase a license to upgrade the MPX 5550 to a MPX 5650
D. Purchase Universal License

Answer: A

Question 8

Which two options should a Citrix Administrator consider when adding a secondary device in a high availability (HA) pair? (Choose two.)

A. The Independent Network Configuration (INC) mode should be enabled.
B. Both the devices should have different SNIP addresses.
C. The nsroot password should be the same on both nodes.
D. HA Monitoring should be disabled on all the unused interfaces.
E. Configure the HA status of the Primary Node as STAYPRIMARY.

Answer: C,D

Question 9

Which NetScaler feature can be utilized to reuse existing TCP connections?

A. Content Switching
B. TCP Buffering
C. Keep Alives
D. Connection Multiplexing

Answer: D

Question 10

In which two ways can a Citrix Administrator configure SmartAccess? (Choose two.)

A. Enable Workspace Control within StoreFront.
B. Update XML Service Trust to set-BrokerSite-TrustRequestsSentToTheXMLServicePort $True
C. Update the XML Service trust in the XenDesktop database manually.
D. Ensure that the SmartAccess filter name on the Delivery Group matches the NetScaler Gateway policies.

Answer: B,D