NSE5_FAZ-6.2 Dumps

Fortinet NSE5_FAZ-6.2 Exam Dumps PDF

Fortinet NSE 5 - FortiAnalyzer 6.2

Total Questions: 66
Update Date: April 13, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on April 13, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of NSE5_FAZ-6.2 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of NSE5_FAZ-6.2 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on NSE5_FAZ-6.2 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Fortinet NSE5_FAZ-6.2 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Fortinet, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Fortinet NSE5_FAZ-6.2 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your NSE5_FAZ-6.2 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Fortinet NSE5_FAZ-6.2 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Fortinet NSE5_FAZ-6.2 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Fortinet NSE5_FAZ-6.2 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Fortinet NSE5_FAZ-6.2 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Fortinet NSE5_FAZ-6.2 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Fortinet NSE5_FAZ-6.2 exam.

Notorious and experts present Fortinet NSE5_FAZ-6.2 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Fortinet Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Fortinet NSE5_FAZ-6.2 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Fortinet exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Which statements are true regarding securing communications between FortiAnalyzer and FortiGate with SSL? (Choose two.)

A. SSL is the default setting.
B. SSL communications are auto-negotiated between the two devices.
C. SSL can send logs in real-time only.
D. SSL encryption levels are globally set on FortiAnalyzer.
E. FortiAnalyzer encryption level must be equal to, or higher than, FortiGate.

Answer: A,D

Question 2

What statements are true regarding disk log quota? (Choose two)

A. The FortiAnalyzer stops logging once the disk log quota is met.
B. The FortiAnalyzer automatically sets the disk log quota based on the device.
C. The FortiAnalyzer can overwrite the oldest logs or stop logging once the disk log quota is met.
D. The FortiAnalyzer disk log quota is configurable, but has a minimum o 100mb a maximum based on thereserved system space.

Answer: C,D

Question 3

In FortiAnalyzer’s FormView, source and destination IP addresses from FortiGate devices are not resolving to a hostname. How can you resolve the source and destination IPs, without introducing any additional performance impact to FortiAnalyzer? 

A. Configure local DNS servers on FortiAnalyzer
B. Resolve IPs on FortiGate
C. Configure # set resolve-ip enable in the system FortiView settings
D. Resolve IPs on a per-ADOM basis to reduce delay on FortiView while IPs resolve

Answer: B

Question 4

What can the CLI command # diagnose test application oftpd 3 help you to determine?

A. What devices and IP addresses are connecting to FortiAnalyzer
B. What logs, if any, are reaching FortiAnalyzer
C. What ADOMs are enabled and configured
D. What devices are registered and unregistered

Answer: A

Question 5

FortiAnalyzer uses the Optimized Fabric Transfer Protocok (OFTP) over SSL for what purpose?

A. To upload logs to an SFTP server
B. To prevent log modification during backup
C. To send an identical set of logs to a second logging server
D. To encrypt log communication between devices

Answer: D

Question 6

For proper log correlation between the logging devices and FortiAnalyzer, FortiAnalyzer and all registered devices should:

A. Use DNS
B. Use host name resolution
C. Use real-time forwarding
D. Use an NTP server

Answer: D

Question 7

How do you restrict an administrator’s access to a subset of your organization’s ADOMs?

A. Set the ADOM mode to Advanced
B. Assign the ADOMs to the administrator’s account
C. Configure trusted hosts
D. Assign the default Super_User administrator profile

Answer: B

Question 8

What is the recommended method of expanding disk space on a FortiAnalyzer VM?

A. From the VM host manager, add an additional virtual disk and use the #execute lvm extend <disk number> command to expand the storage
B. From the VM host manager, expand the size of the existing virtual disk
C. From the VM host manager, expand the size of the existing virtual disk and use the # execute format disk command to reformat the disk
D. From the VM host manager, add an additional virtual disk and rebuild your RAID array

Answer: A

Question 9

By default, what happens when a log file reaches its maximum file size?

A. FortiAnalyzer overwrites the log files.
B. FortiAnalyzer stops logging.
C. FortiAnalyzer rolls the active log by renaming the file.
D. FortiAnalyzer forwards logs to syslog.

Answer: C

Question 10

What purposes does the auto-cache setting on reports serve? (Choose two.)

A. To reduce report generation time
B. To automatically update the hcache when new logs arrive
C. To reduce the log insert lag rate
D. To provide diagnostics on report generation time

Answer: A,B