NSE7_EFW-6.4 Dumps

Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.4 Exam Dumps PDF

Fortinet NSE 7 - Enterprise Firewall 6.4

Total Questions: 102
Update Date: February 22, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on February 22, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of NSE7_EFW-6.4 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of NSE7_EFW-6.4 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on NSE7_EFW-6.4 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.4 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Fortinet, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.4 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your NSE7_EFW-6.4 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.4 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.4 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.4 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.4 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.4 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.4 exam.

Notorious and experts present Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.4 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Fortinet Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.4 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Fortinet exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Which statements about bulk configuration changes using FortiManager CLI scripts arecorrect? (Choose two.)

A. When executed on the Policy Package, ADOM database, changes are applied directly to the managed FortiGate. 
B. When executed on the Device Database, you must use the installation wizard to apply the changes to the managed FortiGate. 
C. When executed on the All FortiGate in ADOM, changes are automatically installed without creating a new revision history. 
D. When executed on the Remote FortiGate directly, administrators do not have the option to review the changes prior to installation. 

Answer: B,D

Question 2

Whendoes a RADIUS server send an Access-Challenge packet?

A. The server does not have the user credentials yet. 
B. The server requires more information from the user, such as the token code for twofactor authentication. 
C. The user credentials are wrong. 
D. The user account is not found in the server. 

Answer: B

Question 3

Four FortiGate devices configured for OSPF connected to the same broadcast domain. The first unit is elected as the designated router The second unit is elected as the backupdesignated router Under normal operation, how many OSPFfull adjacencies are formed to each of the other two units?

A. 1 
B. 2 
C. 3 
D. 4 

Answer: B

Question 4

Which two tasks are automated using the Install Wizard on FortiManager? (Choose two.)

A. Preview pending configuration changes for managed devices. 
B. Add devices to FortiManager. 
C. Import policy packages from managed devices. 
D. Install configuration changes to managed devices. 
E. Import interface mappings from managed devices. 

Answer: A,D

Question 5

Anadministrator has configured a dial-up IPsec VPN with one phase 2, extended authentication (XAuth) and IKE mode configuration. The administrator has also enabled theIKE real time debug: diagnose debug application ike-1 diagnose debug enable In which order is each step and phase displayed in the debug output each time a new dialup user is connecting to the VPN?

A. Phase1; IKE mode configuration; XAuth; phase 2. 
B. Phase1; XAuth; IKE mode configuration; phase2. 
C. Phase1; XAuth; phase 2; IKE mode configuration. 
D. Phase1; IKE mode configuration; phase 2; XAuth. 

Answer: B

Question 6

What is the purpose of an internal segmentation firewall (ISFW)?

A. It inspects incoming traffic to protect services in the corporate DMZ. 
B. It is the first line of defense at the network perimeter. 
C. It splits the network into multiple security segments to minimize the impact of breaches. 
D. It is anall-in-one security appliance that is placed at remote sites to extend the enterprise  network. 

Answer: C

Question 7

Which statement is true regarding File description (FD) conserve mode?

A. IPS inspection is affected when FortiGate enters FD conserve mode. 
B. A FortiGate enters FD conserve mode when the amount of available description is less than 5%. 
C. FD conserve mode affects all daemons running on the device. 
D. Restarting the WAD process is required to leave FD conserve mode. 

Answer: B

Question 8

An administrator wants to capture ESP traffic between two FortiGates using the built-in sniffer.If the administrator knows that there is no NAT device located between bothFortiGates, what command should the administrator execute?

A. diagnose sniffer packet any ‘udp port 500’ 
B. diagnose sniffer packet any ‘udp port 4500’ 
C. diagnose snifferpacket any ‘esp’ 
D. diagnose sniffer packet any ‘udp port 500 or udp port 4500’ 

Answer: C

Question 9

The CLI command set intelligent-mode <enable | disable> controls the IPS engine’s adaptivescanning behavior. Which of the following statements describes IPS adaptivescanning?

A. Determines the optimal number of IPS engines required based on system load. 
B. Downloads signatures on demand from FDS based on scanning requirements. 
C. Determines when it is secure enough to stop scanning session traffic. 
D. Choose a matching algorithm based on available memory and the type of inspection being performed. 

Answer: C

Question 10

Which real time debug should an administrator enable to troubleshoot RADIUS authentication problems?

A. Diagnose debug application radius -1. 
B. Diagnose debug application fnbamd -1. 
C. Diagnose authd console –log enable. 
D. Diagnose radius console –log enable. 

Answer: B