SAP E_HANAAW_14 Exam Dumps PDF

SAP Certified Development Specialist - ABAP for SAP HANA 2.0

Total Questions: 174
Update Date: June 11, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 11, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of E_HANAAW_14 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of E_HANAAW_14 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on E_HANAAW_14 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your SAP E_HANAAW_14 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of SAP, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our SAP E_HANAAW_14 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your E_HANAAW_14 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your SAP E_HANAAW_14 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in SAP E_HANAAW_14 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the SAP E_HANAAW_14 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto SAP E_HANAAW_14 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in SAP E_HANAAW_14 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for SAP E_HANAAW_14 exam.

Notorious and experts present SAP E_HANAAW_14 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of SAP Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass SAP E_HANAAW_14 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the SAP exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

What are the uses of SQL Trace (ST05)? There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Applying Code inspector
B. Locate database performance issues
C. Display record of all database access
D. Detect redundant or identical select statements
E. Locate work base issues

Answer: B,C,D

Question 2

Explain the Authorization Concept and the types of privileges associated with it? There are 3 correct answers to this question

A. Analytic privileges
B. Package privileges
C. Application privileges
D. Object privileges
E. System privileges

Answer: A,D,E

Question 3

How to call the stored procedures in ABAP code? Please choose the correct answer.

A. Open SQL
B. Only SQL
C. Native SOL
D. CDS view

Answer: C

Question 4

What are the components of The Enterprise Procurement Model Demo Scenario? There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Sales
B. Procurement
C. Stock
D. Services
E. Product

Answer: A,B,C

Question 5

Which form of services is responsible for defining and consuming semantically rich data models. Please choose the correct answer.

A. Core Data Services
B. ITe services
C. Conditional services
D. Modell-ll services

Answer: A

Question 6

Which of the following repository object can you edit only in ABAP Development tools in Eclipse and not in the Classical ABAP  workbench?  There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Full-text index
B. Database procedure proxy
C. ABAP program containing new Open SQL
D. Core Data service (CDS) view
E. External view

Answer: B,D,E

Question 7

Your customer wants to migrate to SAP HANA and you want to identify which business processes should be optimized. Which of the following steps must you perform to get this information? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Combine the results of the SQL Monitor with the results of a static source code analysis.
B. Activate the new SQL Monitor in a development system.
C. Combine the results of the SQL Monitor with the results of an ABAP runtime analysis.
D. Activate the new SQL Monitor in a productive system.

Answer: A,D

Question 8

What information can you specify using annotations (marked with the @ sign) when you define a CDS view in an ABAP  system?  There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. The join conditions of the CDS view
B. The logic for aggregations, grouping records, and filtering groups of the CDS view
C. The client dependency of the CDS view
D. The name of the representation of the CDS view in the ABAP dictionary
E. The extent to which records of the CDS view should be buffered on the application server

Answer: C,D,E

Question 9

What are the ABAP development guidelines? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Consuming Only ABAP contents for SAP HANA
B. Improved tools for performance analysis
C. Improved hybrid components for SAP HANA
D. Extensions to ABAP Language

Answer: B,D

Question 10

Which of the following features does the ABAP Test Cockpit offer that the ABAP code Inspector does NOT Offer? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Documented checks
B. Enhanced distribution of results
C. Configuration of check variants
D. Flexible schedule of check runs

Answer: B,D