The-Open-Group OG0-093 Exam Dumps PDF

TOGAF 9 Combined Part 1 and Part 2

Total Questions: 363
Update Date: April 13, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on April 13, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of OG0-093 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of OG0-093 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on OG0-093 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your The-Open-Group OG0-093 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of The-Open-Group, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our The-Open-Group OG0-093 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your OG0-093 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your The-Open-Group OG0-093 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in The-Open-Group OG0-093 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the The-Open-Group OG0-093 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto The-Open-Group OG0-093 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in The-Open-Group OG0-093 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for The-Open-Group OG0-093 exam.

Notorious and experts present The-Open-Group OG0-093 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of The-Open-Group Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass The-Open-Group OG0-093 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the The-Open-Group exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Which of the following types of architecture defines technology standards for building blocks and reflects general computing requirements?

A. Industry Architecture
B. Transition Architecture
C. Foundation Architecture
D. Organization-Specific Architecture
E. Common Systems Architecture

Answer: C

Question 2

Which one of the following describes classification methods for architecture and solution artifacts within the Architecture Repository?

A. Architecture Landscape
B. Architecture Vision
C. Enterprise Continuum
D. Governance Log
E. Standards Information Base

Answer: C

Question 3

Which of the following is the representation of a related set of concerns?

A. Architecture view
B. Architecture viewpoint
C. Diagram
D. Matrix
E. Catalog

Answer: A

Question 4

According to TOGAF, which of the following best describes the purpose of the Architecture Definition Document?

A. An agreement between development partners and sponsors on the deliverables
B. A description to allow measurement of the compliance of the implementation
C. A description to communicate the intent of the architect
D. A document that triggers the start of an architecture development cycle
E. A set of general rules and guidelines

Answer: C

Question 5

Complete the sentence. To promote effective architectural activity within the enterprise, TOGAF 9 recommends the establishment of a(n) _____

A. Enterprise Architecture Capability
B. IT Governing Board
C. Program Management Office
D. Quality Assurance department
E. Service Management department

Answer: A

Question 6

Which one of the following categories from the Document Categorization model consists of the normative parts of TOGAF which are considered central to its usage?

A.TOGAF Core
B. TOGAF Mandated
C. TOGAF Recommended
D. TOGAF Referenced
E. TOGAF Supporting

Answer: B

Question 7

Complete the sentence. In the TOGAF Architecture Content Framework, an artifact that is a list of things is known as a _________________.

A. building blocks
B. matrix
C. catalog
D. deliverable
E. diagram

Answer: C

Question 8

Which one of the following best describes the implications of TOGAF being a generic framework?

A. The organization must utilize an architecture tool in order to tailor the templates for use
B. It must be adapted to satisfy organization specific requirements
C. It can be utilized by most enterprises without further customization
D. It can only be used for enterprise level architecture projects
E. It should only be employed under the supervision of highly trained consultants

Answer: B

Question 9

Scenario:Please read this scenario prior to answering the QuestionYou have been assigned the role of Lead Enterprise Architect for a firm that is a major OEM parts supplier to the auto industry. Europe has been the primary market for its products, with just 20% of its output being exported to North America. The firm is planning to expand its exports to North America and also to establish sales in South America and the Asia Pacific region. This will enable them to better ride out recessions in key markets such as Europe. It will also enable the firm to exploit the auto industry move to global platforms.The firm is organized into business units with each addressing different auto industry sectors. Each business unit has acquired other producers to expand its manufacturing capacity. This has resulted in a complex environment with a high diversity of business and manufacturing systems.The Enterprise Architecture (EA) program within the firm has been functioning for several years. It has made significant progress in consolidating the technology portfolio and establishing key standards. The CIO and the COO are joint sponsors of the EA program. The EA program is mature, with an active Architecture Board and a well-defined architecture process and standard content templated based on the TOGAF Architecture Content Framework. The EA program is well coordinated with the Project Management Office. Systems Development and Operations functions.The firm has completed a strategic plan to reorganize its Sales & Marketing organization according to the target geographic markets. One of the goals of this reorganization is to improve the ability of Marketing to collect more meaningful market analytics that will enable each sector to better address market needs with effective marketing campaigns and global product presence.A Request for Architecture Work to address the goals of the reorganization has been approved. As the architecture team commences its work, the CIO has expressed concerns about whether the firm will be able to adapt to the proposed change and how to manage the associated risks.Refer to the Scenario.You have been asked how to address the concerns of the CIO.Based on the TOGAF standard, which of the following is the best answer?

A. In Phase B, the team should create a set of views that will enable them to identify the factors that will influence the reorganization. There should then be an assessment of each factor on a maturity scale that will allow the team to gauge the urgency, readiness, and degree of difficulty to fix. These factors can then be used to assess the initial risks associated with the proposed project.
B. In Phase A, the team should conduct a Business Scenario to describe the business problem, identify the stakeholders’ concerns and the resulting requirements. Once the requirements have been identified, they can be assessed in terms of their risks. The risks should be evaluated in terms of how they could be avoided, transferred, or mitigated. Any risks that cannot be resolved should be identified as residual risks and their disposition should be decided by the Architecture Board.
C. In Phase A, the team should evaluate the organization’s readiness to undergo change. This will identify the factors that will influence the reorganization. This should include determining the readiness rating for each factor based on a maturity scale that will allow the team to gauge the urgency readiness, and degree of difficulty to fix. These factors can then be used to assess the initial risks associated with the proposed project.
D. In Phase A, the team should analyze their risk by completing an implementation Factor Assessment and Deduction Matrix to identify the risks associated with the implementation and deployment. The matrix should include a list of factors to be considered, their descriptions, and constraints that should be taken into account. These factors can then be used to assess the initial risks associated with the proposed project.

Answer: A

Question 10

Complete the sentence. The Architecture Board is typically responsible and accountable for achieving all of the following goals except ___________

A. ensuring consistency between sub-architectures
B. approving the strategic business plans proposed by individual organization units within the enterprise
C. enforcement of architecture compliance
D. identifying and approving components for reuse
E. providing the basis for all decision-making with regard to changes to the architecture

Answer: B