1Y0-204 Dumps

Citrix 1Y0-204 Exam Dumps PDF

Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops 7 Administration exam

Total Questions: 181
Update Date: July 11, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on July 11, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of 1Y0-204 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of 1Y0-204 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on 1Y0-204 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Citrix 1Y0-204 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Citrix, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Citrix 1Y0-204 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your 1Y0-204 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Citrix 1Y0-204 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Citrix 1Y0-204 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Citrix 1Y0-204 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Citrix 1Y0-204 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Citrix 1Y0-204 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Citrix 1Y0-204 exam.

Notorious and experts present Citrix 1Y0-204 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Citrix Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Citrix 1Y0-204 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Citrix exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Scenario: A user is working on a document in an HDX session and saves data on the desktop. The Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) session abruptly crashes, causing the saved data to be lost. Which Citrix Profile Management policy can a Citrix Administrator enable to prevent data loss? 

A. Active Write Back 
B. Profile Streaming 
C. Delay Cached Profile Deletion 
D. Profile Caching 

Answer: B

Question 2

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator previously configured a Citrix Virtual Desktops Site to use evaluation licenses. The administrator then installed valid advanced licenses on the Citrix License Server and confirmed that licenses show correctly in the licensing console. However, a user reports an issue about logging on to the published desktop. The user receives an error message stating that the evaluation license is about to expire. What should the administrator do to fix this issue?

A. Restart the License service. 
B. Verify the host name entry in the license file. 
C. Remove the evaluation license. 
D. Change the product edition in Citrix Studio. 

Answer: D

Question 3

A user calls the help desk to report that when launching any application from within their published desktop session, it takes a long time and the overall performance is poor. Which Citrix Director report can a Citrix Administrator use to initiate the investigation of the issue?

A. Machine Utilization in Machine Details 
B. Launch Failures in Trends 
C. Load Evaluator in Trends 
D. Session Data in Filters 

Answer: C

Question 4

A Citrix Administrator is in the process of installing Citrix Cloud Connector, but theinstallation fails.What could be causing the Citrix Cloud Connector installation to fail on the machine?

A. It is in sync with UTC time instead of local time. 
B. Enhanced Security Configuration (ESC) is set to 'off'. 
C. It cannot run on a machine template cloned across multiple machines. 
D. It is NOT joined to the domain. 

Answer: D

Question 5

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to deploy 300 virtual Windows 10 desktops in an environment. The deployment should have a low impact on the existing network infrastructure. The environment also requires user-installed applications and persistency.Which Citrix technology can the administrator use to provision the desktops? 

A. Citrix Provisioning 
B. Existing Machines 
C. Machine Creation Services 
D. Manual Provisioning 

Answer: C

Question 6

According to Citrix leading practices, what is the minimum number of Delivery Controllers required to deploy Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops for 500 users?

A. 1 
B. 2 
C. 3 
D. 4 

Answer: B

Question 7

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is investigating an issue in which a user’s session does NOT successfully end after closing the last published application. The administrator used Task Manager to inspect the hanging session but could NOT find any relevant information.Which tool could the administrator use to get further details on orphaned processes in the session? 

A. Procmon 
B. Process Explorer 
C. Regmon 
D. Handle 

Answer: B

Question 8

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to configure persistence on a Global Server Load Balancing (GSLB) virtual server to which a service is bound, so that the service continues to serve requests from the client event after it is disabled manually, accepting new requests or connections only to honor persistence. After a configured period of time, no new requests or connections are directed to the service and all of the existing connections are closed.Which parameter can the administrator configure while disabling the service to achieve this requirement?

A. Request Threshold 
B. Persistence Time-Out 
C. Persistence Threshold 
D. Wait Time 

Answer: B

Question 9

Which type of certificate should a Citrix Administrator request so that a client endpoint can communicate with StoreFront over an encrypted connection? 

A. Server
B. Client
C. Intermediate
D. Root

Answer: A

Question 10

What information does a Citrix Administrator need when creating a silent installation of the Cloud Connector? 

A. Citrix.CloudServices.AgentHub.Api 
B. Machine Catalog Name
C. Resource Location ID 
D. Active Directory Schema 

Answer: C