CompTIA SY0-601 Exam Dumps PDF

CompTIA Security+ Exam 2023

Total Questions: 943
Update Date: June 05, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $67.5
Test Engine $58.5
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 05, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of SY0-601 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of SY0-601 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on SY0-601 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your CompTIA SY0-601 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of CompTIA, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our CompTIA SY0-601 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your SY0-601 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your CompTIA SY0-601 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in CompTIA SY0-601 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the CompTIA SY0-601 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto CompTIA SY0-601 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in CompTIA SY0-601 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for CompTIA SY0-601 exam.

Notorious and experts present CompTIA SY0-601 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of CompTIA Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass CompTIA SY0-601 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the CompTIA exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Which of the following controls would be the MOST cost-effective and time-efficient to deter intrusions at the perimeter of a restricted, remote military training area? (Select TWO). 

A. Barricades 
B. Thermal sensors 
C. Drones 
D. Signage 
E. Motion sensors 
F. Guards 
G. Bollards 

Answer: A,E

Question 2

A security analyst needs an overview of vulnerabilities for a host on the network. Which of the following is the BEST type of scan for the analyst to run to discover which vulnerable services are running?

A. Non-credentialed 
B. Web application 
C. Privileged 
D. Internal 

Answer: B

Question 3

A company is concerned about individuals dnvmg a car into the building to gam access Which of the following security controls would work BEST to prevent this from happening? 

A. Bollard 
B. Camera 
C. Alarms 
D. Signage
 E. Access control vestibule 

Answer: A

Question 4

During a security assessment, a security finds a file with overly permissive permissions. Which of the following tools will allow the analyst to reduce the permission for the existing users and groups and remove the set-user-ID from the file? 

A. 1s 
B. chflags 
C. chmod 
D. lsof 
E. setuid 

Answer: C

Question 5

Which of the following incident response steps occurs before containment? 

A. Eradication 
B. Recovery 
C. Lessons learned 
D. Identification 

Answer: D

Question 6

A company acquired several other small companies The company thai acquired the others is transitioning network services to the cloud The company wants to make sure that performance and security remain intact Which of the following BEST meets both requirements? 

A. High availability 
B. Application security 
C. Segmentation 
D. Integration and auditing 

Answer: A

Question 7

Which of the following biometric authentication methods is the MOST accurate? 

A. Gait 
B. Retina 
C. Signature 
D. Voice 

Answer: B

Question 8

A security architect is implementing a new email architecture for a company. Due to security concerns, the Chief Information Security Officer would like the new architecture to support email encryption, as well as provide for digital signatures. Which of the following should the architect implement? 

A. TOP 
B. IMAP
C. HTTPS 
D. S/MIME

Answer: D

Question 9

A systems engineer is building a new system for production. Which of the following is the FINAL step to be performed prior to promoting to production? 

A. Disable unneeded services. 
B. Install the latest security patches. 
C. Run a vulnerability scan. 
D. Encrypt all disks. 

Answer: C

Question 10

A security team suspects that the cause of recent power consumption overloads is the unauthorized use of empty power outlets in the network rack Which of the following options will mitigate this issue without compromising the number of outlets available?

A. Adding a new UPS dedicated to the rack 
B. Installing a managed PDU 
C. Using only a dual power supplies unit
 D. Increasing power generator capacity 

Answer: B