PAM-DEF Dumps

CyberArk PAM-DEF Exam Dumps PDF

CyberArk Defender - PAM

Total Questions: 177
Update Date: February 22, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on February 22, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of PAM-DEF Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of PAM-DEF Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on PAM-DEF Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your CyberArk PAM-DEF exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of CyberArk, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our CyberArk PAM-DEF dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your PAM-DEF that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your CyberArk PAM-DEF exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in CyberArk PAM-DEF exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the CyberArk PAM-DEF material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto CyberArk PAM-DEF Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in CyberArk PAM-DEF exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for CyberArk PAM-DEF exam.

Notorious and experts present CyberArk PAM-DEF Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of CyberArk Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass CyberArk PAM-DEF Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the CyberArk exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Which CyberArk utility allows you to create lists of Master Policy Settings, owners and safes for output to text files or MSSQL databases?

A. Export Vault Data
B. Export Vault Information
C. PrivateArk Client
D. Privileged Threat Analytics

Answer: A

Question 2

You have associated a logon account to one your UNIX cool accounts in the vault. When attempting to[b]change [/b] the root account’s password the CPM will…..

A. Log in to the system as root, then change root's password
B. Log in to the system as the logon account, then change roofs password
C. Log in to the system as the logon account, run the su command to log in as root, and then change root’spassword.
D. None of these

Answer: C

Question 3

To enable the Automatic response “Add to Pending” within PTA when unmanaged credentials are found, whatare the minimum permissions required by PTAUser for the PasswordManager_pending safe?

A. List Accounts, View Safe members, Add accounts (includes update properties), Update Accountcontent, Update Account properties
B. List Accounts, Add accounts (includes update properties), Delete Accounts, Manage Safe
C. Add accounts (includes update properties), Update Account content, Update Account properties, ViewAudit
D. View Accounts, Update Account content, Update Account properties, Access Safe withoutconfirmation, Manage Safe, View Audit

Answer: A

Question 4

The Password upload utility can be used to create safes.

A. TRUE
B. FALSE

Answer: A

Question 5

Which user(s) can access all passwords in the Vault?

A. Administrator.
B. Any member of Vault administrators
C. Any member of auditors
D. Master

Answer: D

Question 6

What is the purpose of the Immediate Interval setting in a CPM policy?

A. To control how often the CPM looks for System Initiated CPM work.
B. To control how often the CPM looks for User Initiated CPM work.
C. To control how often the CPM rests between password changes.
D. To Control the maximum amount of time the CPM will wait for a password change to complete.

Answer: B

Question 7

Which is the primary purpose of exclusive accounts?

A. Reduced risk of credential theft
B. More frequent password changes
C. Non-repudiation (individual accountability)
D. To force a ‘collusion to commit’ fraud ensuring no single actor may use a password withoutauthorization

Answer: C

Question 8

What is the maximum number of levels of authorization you can set up in Dual Control?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Answer: B

Question 9

A new HTML5 Gateway has been deployed in your organization.Where do you configure the PSM to use the HTML5 Gateway?

A. Administration > Options > Privileged Session Management > Configured PSM Servers > ConnectionDetails > Add PSM Gateway
B. Administration > Options > Privileged Session Management > Add Configured PSM Gateway Servers
C. Administration > Options > Privileged Session Management > Configured PSM Servers > Add PSMGateway
D. Administration > Options > Privileged Session Management > Configured PSM Servers > ConnectionDetails

Answer: A

Question 10

You are onboarding 5,000 UNIX root accounts for rotation by the CPM. You discover that the CPM is unableto log in directly with the root account and will need to use a secondary account.How should this be configured to allow for password management using least privilege?

A. Configure each CPM to use the correct logon account.
B. Configure each CPM to use the correct reconcile account.
C. Configure the UNIX platform to use the correct logon account.
D. Configure the UNIX platform to use the correct reconcile account.

Answer: C