CyberArk CAU201 Exam Dumps PDF

CyberArk Defender - PAM

Total Questions: 176
Update Date: February 22, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on February 22, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of CAU201 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of CAU201 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on CAU201 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your CyberArk CAU201 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of CyberArk, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our CyberArk CAU201 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your CAU201 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your CyberArk CAU201 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in CyberArk CAU201 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the CyberArk CAU201 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto CyberArk CAU201 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in CyberArk CAU201 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for CyberArk CAU201 exam.

Notorious and experts present CyberArk CAU201 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of CyberArk Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass CyberArk CAU201 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the CyberArk exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Customers who have the ‘Access Safe without confirmation’ safe permission on a safewhere accounts are configured for Dual control, still need to request approval to use theaccount.

A. TRUE 
B. FALSE 

Answer: B

Question 2

What is the easiest way to duplicate an existing platform?

A. From PrivateArk, copy/paste the appropriate Policy.ini file; then rename it. 
B. From the PVWA, navigate to the platforms page, select an existing platform that issimilar to the new target account platform and then click Duplicate; name the new platform. 
C. From PrivateArk, copy/paste the appropriate settings in PVConfiguration.xml; thenupdate the policyName variable. 
D. From the PVWA, navigate to the platforms page, select an existing platform that issimilar to the new target account platform, manually update the platform settings and click“Save as” INSTEAD of save to duplicate and rename the platform. 

Answer: D

Question 3

You are onboarding an account that is not supported out of the box.What should you do first to obtain a platform to import?

A. Create a service ticket in the customer portal explaining the requirements of the customplatform. 
B. Search common community portals like stackoverflow, reddit, github for an existingplatform. 
C. From the platforms page, uncheck the “Hide non-supported platforms” checkbox andsee if a platform meeting your needs appears. 
D. Visit the CyberArk marketplace and search for a platform that meets your needs. 

Answer: A

Question 4

You are creating a new Rest API user that utilizes CyberArk Authentication.What is a correct process to provision this user?

A. Private Ark Client > Tools > Administrative Tools > Users and Groups > New > User 
B. Private Ark Client > Tools > Administrative Tools > Directory Mapping > Add 
C. PVWA > User Provisioning > LDAP Integration > Add Mapping 
D. PVWA > User Provisioning > Users and Groups > New > User

Answer: B

Question 5

You want to generate a license capacity report.Which tool accomplishes this?

A. Password Vault Web Access 
B. PrivateArk Client 
C. DiagnoseDB Report 
D. RestAPI 

Answer: B

Question 6

PTA can automatically suspend sessions if suspicious activities are detected in a privilegedsession, but only if the session is made via the CyberArk PSM.

A. True 
B. False, the PTA can suspend sessions whether the session is made via the PSM or not 

Answer: B

Question 7

In a rule using “Privileged Session Analysis and Response” in PTA, which session optionsare available to configure as responses to activities?

A. Suspend, Terminate, None 
B. Suspend, Terminate, Lock Account 
C. Pause, Terminate, None 
D. Suspend, Terminate 

Answer: D

Question 8

According to the DEFAULT Web Options settings, which group grants access to theREPORTS page?

A. PVWAUsers 
B. Vault Admins 
C. Auditors 
D. PVWAMonitor 

Answer: D

Question 9

Which of the Following can be configured in the Master Poky? Choose all that apply.

A. Dual Control 
B. One Time Passwords 
C. Exclusive Passwords 
D. Password Reconciliation 
E. Ticketing Integration 
F. Required Properties 
G. Custom Connection Components 
H. Password Aging Rules 

Answer: A,B,C,H

Question 10

The Accounts Feed contains:

A. Accounts that were discovered by CyberArk in the last 30 days 
B. Accounts that were discovered by CyberArk that have not yet been onboarded 
C. All accounts added to the vault in the last 30 days 
D. All users added to CyberArk in the last 30 days 

Answer: A