NSE5_FAZ-7.2 Dumps

Fortinet NSE5_FAZ-7.2 Exam Dumps PDF

Fortinet NSE 5 - FortiAnalyzer 7.2

Total Questions: 137
Update Date: April 13, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on April 13, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of NSE5_FAZ-7.2 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of NSE5_FAZ-7.2 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on NSE5_FAZ-7.2 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Fortinet NSE5_FAZ-7.2 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Fortinet, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Fortinet NSE5_FAZ-7.2 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your NSE5_FAZ-7.2 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Fortinet NSE5_FAZ-7.2 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Fortinet NSE5_FAZ-7.2 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Fortinet NSE5_FAZ-7.2 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Fortinet NSE5_FAZ-7.2 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Fortinet NSE5_FAZ-7.2 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Fortinet NSE5_FAZ-7.2 exam.

Notorious and experts present Fortinet NSE5_FAZ-7.2 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Fortinet Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Fortinet NSE5_FAZ-7.2 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Fortinet exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Which statement about the FortiSIEM management extension is correct?  

A. Allows you to manage the entire life cycle of a threat or breach. 
B. Its use of the available disk space is capped at 50%. 
C. It requires a licensed FortiSIEM supervisor. 
D. It can be installed as a dedicated VM. 

Answer: A

Question 2

What happens when the IOC breach detection engine on FortiAnalyzer finds web logs that match a blocklisted IP address?

A. The endpoint is marked as Compromised and. optionally, can be put in quarantine. 
B. FortiAnalyzer flags the associated host for further analysis. 
C. A new Infected entry is added for the corresponding endpoint. 
D. The detection engine classifies those logs as Suspicious 

Answer: A

Question 3

Which statement about sending notifications with incident updates is true? 

A. Notifications can be sent only when an incident is created or deleted. 
B. You must configure an output profile to send notifications by email. 
C. Each incident can send notifications to a single external platform. 
D. Each connector used can have different notification settings. 

Answer: : D

Question 4

What is the purpose of trigger variables? 

A. To display statistics about the playbook runtime 
B. To use information from the trigger to filter the action in a task 
C. To provide the trigger information to make the playbook start running 
D. To store the start times of playbooks with On_Schedule triggers 

Answer: B

Question 5

Which SQL query is in the correct order to query the database in the FortiAnslyzer? 

A. SELECT devid FROM Slog GROOP BY devid WHERE * user' =* USERl' 
B. SELECT devid WHERE 'u3er'='USERl' FROM $ log GROUP BY devid 
C. SELECT devid FROM Slog- WHERE *user' =' USERl' GROUP BY devid 
D. FROM Slog WHERE 'user* =' USERl' SELECT devid GROUP BY devid

Answer: C

Question 6

Which two statements are correct regarding the export and import of playbooks? (Choose two.)

A. You can export only one playbook at a time. 
B. You can import a playbook even if there is another one with the same name in the destination. 
C. Playbooks can be exported and imported only within the same FortiAnaryzer. 
D. A playbook that was disabled when it was exported, will be disabled when it is imported. 

Answer: B, D

Question 7

A playbook contains five tasks in total. An administrator runs the playbook and four out of five tasks finish successfully, but one task fails. What will be the status of the playbook after it is run?

A. Running
B. Failed 
C. Upstream_failed
D. Success 

Answer: B

Question 8

Which statement describes a dataset in FortiAnalyzer? 

They determine what data is retrieved from the database. 
They provide the layout used for reports.
They are used to set the data included in templates.
They define the chart types to be used in reports.

Answer: A

Question 9

What is the purpose of using prefilters when configuring event handlers?

A. They limit which logs are checked for matches by the other filters
B. They can filter the logs before they are processed by FortiAnalyzer 
C. They download new filters to be used in event handlers.
D. They are common filters applied simultaneously to all event handlers.

Answer: A

Question 10

After generating a report, you notice the information you were expecting to see is not included in it. What are two possible reasons for this scenario? (Choose two.)

A. You enabled auto-cache with extended log filtering.
B. The logfiled service has not indexed all the expected logs.
C. The logs were overwritten by the data retention policy. 
D. The time frame selected in the report is wrong. 

Answer: B, C