IIA-CIA-Part3 Dumps

IIA IIA-CIA-Part3 Exam Dumps PDF

Business Knowledge for Internal Auditing

Total Questions: 340
Update Date: February 12, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on February 12, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of IIA-CIA-Part3 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of IIA-CIA-Part3 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on IIA-CIA-Part3 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your IIA IIA-CIA-Part3 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of IIA, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our IIA IIA-CIA-Part3 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your IIA-CIA-Part3 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your IIA IIA-CIA-Part3 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in IIA IIA-CIA-Part3 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the IIA IIA-CIA-Part3 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto IIA IIA-CIA-Part3 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in IIA IIA-CIA-Part3 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for IIA IIA-CIA-Part3 exam.

Notorious and experts present IIA IIA-CIA-Part3 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of IIA Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass IIA IIA-CIA-Part3 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the IIA exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Which of the following is a cybersecurity monitoring activity that involves assessing thestrength of an organization's IT protection?

A. Boundary defense 
B. Malware defense 
C. Penetration tests 
D. Wireless access controls 

Answer: A

Question 2

New data privacy laws require an organization to use collected customer information for mesole purpose of meeting the organization's business requirements. Which of the followingbest addresses the risk of the organization not complying with this objective?

A. Provide training on social engineering attacks 
B. Encrypt the customer information retained by the organization 
C. Establish policies that discipline those who misuse customer information 
D. Allocate access profiles for each end user of the information 

Answer: B

Question 3

Which of the following statements is true regarding the risks associated with the increaseduse of smart devices at work?

A. Due to their small size and portability smart devices and their associated data aretypically less susceptible to physical loss 
B. The Bluetooth and WI-FI features of smart devices enhance the security of data while intransit 
C. The global positioning system (GPS) capability of smart devices could be exploited toplan cyberattacks 
D. When the user fads to perform jailbreaking or rooting, data security and privacy risks weincreased 

Answer: C

Question 4

The balanced scorecard approach differs from traditional performance measurementapproaches because it adds which of the following measures?1. Financial measures2. Internal business process measures.3. Client satisfaction measures4. Innovation and learning measures

A. 1 only. 
B. 2 and 4 only. 
C. 3 and 4 only. 
D. 2, 3, and 4 only 

Answer: D

Question 5

An internal auditor is evaluating an organization's business continuity managementprogram According to HA guidance on IT. which of the following tests would bestdemonstrate the ability to perform Key processes without significant problems?

A. End-to-end testing 
B. IT systems and application walkthrough 
C. Tabletop or boardroom-style testing 
D. Desk check testing 

Answer: A

Question 6

Which of the following is an example of a phishing attack?

A. An employee receives an email that appears to be from the organization's bank, thoughit is not. The employee replies to the email and sends the requested confidentialinformation. 
B. An organization's website has been hacked. The hacker added political content that isnot consistent with the organization's views. 
C. An organization's systems have been compromised by malicious software. The softwarelocks the organization's operating system until d ransom is paid.
D. An organization's communication systems have been intercepted. A communicationsession is controlled by an unauthorized third party. 

Answer: A

Question 7

Organizations mat adopt just-in-time purchasing systems often experience which of thefollowing? 

A. A slight increase in carrying costs. 
B. A greater need for inspection of goods as the goods arrive. 
C. A greater need for linkage with a vendor s computerized order entry system. 
D. An increase in the number of suitable suppliers 

Answer: C

Question 8

The mobility of personal smart devices significantly increases which of the following risks?

A. Data integrity risks 
B. Compliance risks. 
C. Physical security risks 
D. Privacy risks 

Answer: C

Question 9

During an audit of the organization's annual financial statements, the internal auditor notesthat the current cost of goods sold percentage is substantially higher than in prior years.Which of the following is the most likely explanation for this increase?

A. Cost of raw material inventory items is decreasing. 
B. Process to manufacture goods is more efficient. 
C. Labor productivity to produce goods is increasing. 
D. Write-off of inventory is increasing. 

Answer: A

Question 10

When using data analytics during a review of the procurement process what is the first stepin the analysis process?

A. Identity data anomalies and outliers 
B. Define questions to be answered 
C. identify data sources available 
D. Determine the scope of the data extract 

Answer: C