The-Open-Group OG0-023 Exam Dumps PDF

ArchiMate 2 Combined Part 1 and 2 Examination

Total Questions: 103
Update Date: April 13, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on April 13, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of OG0-023 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of OG0-023 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on OG0-023 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your The-Open-Group OG0-023 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of The-Open-Group, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our The-Open-Group OG0-023 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your OG0-023 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your The-Open-Group OG0-023 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in The-Open-Group OG0-023 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the The-Open-Group OG0-023 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto The-Open-Group OG0-023 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in The-Open-Group OG0-023 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for The-Open-Group OG0-023 exam.

Notorious and experts present The-Open-Group OG0-023 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of The-Open-Group Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass The-Open-Group OG0-023 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the The-Open-Group exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Which of the following best defines “architecture” in the context of the ArchiMate standard? 

A. A high-level summary of a system that is accessible to non-technical executives and other stakeholders
B. A formal description of a system, or a detailed plan of the system at component level to guide its implementation 
C. A description of each component of a system in sufficient detail to ensure that the component is designed and built correctly in every respect
D. An enumeration of the key concepts and philosophies that motivate and shape a major system 

Answer: Answer: B

Question 2

In general, what concept would you use to define a point of access where an application service is made available to another application component? 

A. Application service  
B. Application function  
C. Application interface  
D. Application interaction  

Answer: Answer: C

Question 3

Which standard ArchiMate viewpoint focuses on the (internal) structure of a company, a department, or a network of companies, and identifies authorities and responsibilities?

A. Actor Co-operation viewpoint  
B. Organizational viewpoint  
C. Business Function viewpoint  
D. Business Process Co-operation viewpoint  

Answer: Answer: B

Question 4

What is the generic name in the ArchiMate language for the concept of an object on which behavior is performed?  

A. Passive structure element  
B. Data object  
C. Active structure element  
D. Passive data object  

Answer: Answer: A

Question 5

ArchiMate is a visual modeling language for enterprise architecture. Which of the following answers best describes the primary reason for developing an enterprise architecture? 

A. To support an organization in aligning its business structure, business processes, and information systems with its strategic goals
B. To simplify the information systems within an organization and make them more efficient 
C. To enable an organization to proactively develop the best knowledge and expertise to support its IT and business process portfolio 
D. To ensure that the organization as a whole sees the value of its information systems

Answer: Answer: A

Question 6

Which of the following statements about ArchiMate viewpoint classification is correct?  

A. There are three purpose dimensions and three abstraction levels  
B. There are two purpose dimensions and three abstraction layers  
C. There are four purpose dimensions and two abstraction levels  
D. There are three purpose dimensions and four abstraction layers  

Answer: Answer: A

Question 7

The Application Co-operation viewpoint describes the relationships between application components in terms of the information flows between them, or in terms of the services they offer and use. Which of the following concepts cannot be used in an Application Co-operation view?

A. Business object  
B. Location  
C. Application interface  
D. Data object  

Answer: Answer: A

Question 8

Which of the following phases of the TOGAF ADM correspond most closely to the ArchiMate Motivation Extension?

A. Preliminary, Architecture Vision, Requirements Management  
B. Opportunities and Solutions, Migration Planning, Implementation Governance  
C. Architecture Change Management  
D. Business Architecture, Information Systems Architectures, Technology Architecture  

Answer: Answer: A

Question 9

Consider the following entities commonly found in a typical large organization: 1. A chief executive 2. A software application for financial management 3. A human resources department 4. Server hardware that is used to host business applications What is the single ArchiMate aspect in the ArchiMate Framework that describes all these entities? 

A. Passive structure  
B. Business structure  
C. Behavior  
D. Active structure  

Answer: Answer: D

Question 10

Which of the following best describes why ArchiMate supports specialization of concepts? 

A. It is the only way to model enterprise architectures that are useable and easy to communicate to the stakeholders
B. It is needed to represent the same concept on different viewpoints  
C. It provides extra flexibility, enabling users to customize the language to their own preferences and needs, while maintaining the underlying precise definition of the concepts
D. It is allowed because without this mechanism it would be impossible to add attributes to ArchiMate concepts and relations 

Answer: Answer: C