220-901 Dumps

CompTIA 220-901 Exam Dumps PDF

CompTIA A+ Certification Exam: Core 1

Total Questions: 758
Update Date: June 05, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 05, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of 220-901 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of 220-901 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on 220-901 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your CompTIA 220-901 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of CompTIA, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our CompTIA 220-901 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your 220-901 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your CompTIA 220-901 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in CompTIA 220-901 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the CompTIA 220-901 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto CompTIA 220-901 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in CompTIA 220-901 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for CompTIA 220-901 exam.

Notorious and experts present CompTIA 220-901 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of CompTIA Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass CompTIA 220-901 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the CompTIA exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

A technician is called to work on a file server with two hard drives in a hardware RAID1 configuration. One of the drives fails and, after being tested, is not recoverable. It is important that the server continues to function at high availability and is not taken offline. Which of the following steps should the technician take? (Select TWO.)

A. Rebuild the array
B. Disable the logical drive
C. Upgrade to RAID 5.
D. Replace the drive
E. Break the mirror

Answer: A,D

Question 2

A technician is visiting a client site in a high-traffic area that often contains external visitors and contractors. The technician would like to ensure the laptop is protected from theft. Which of the following is the BEST tool the technician can use?

A. The laptop’s webcam as an internet security camera
B. Asset location tracking software
C. Physical laptop lock and cable
D. Locked screen whenever not in use

Answer: C

Question 3

A customer recently had a power outage that affected a PC. When the PC is powered on, the front panel LEDs illuminate and the fans engage, but there is no video output or drive activity. The technician replaces the PSU, but the symptoms remain. Which of the following MOST likely occurred?

A. The PSU is not large enough to adequately power the system.
B. The motherboard was damaged by power loss or spike.
C. The hard drive was erased by the power loss.
D. The wall outlet was damaged, and the PC should be plugged in elsewhere.

Answer: B

Question 4

Which of the following connector types requires an adapter cable on thin form factor laptops?

A. Thunderbolt
B. Analog 
C. eSATA
D. VGA

Answer: D

Question 5

Which of the following wireless connections requires pin-enabled pairing before it can be used?

A. IR
B. NFC 
C. RF
D. Bluetooth

Answer: D

Question 6

Which of the following transmission technologies has the SHORTEST range?

A. IR
B. WiFi 
C. NFC
D. Bluetooth

Answer: C

Question 7

A customer has called to report that text and images are faint when printed. Which of the following should the technician perform to fix this issue?

A. Adjust the pickup rollers.
B. Clean the heating element.
C. Replace the toner.
D. Recalibrate the printer.

Answer: C

Question 8

A customer has built a new computer. However, the computer will not POST. The customer calls the help desk to dispatch a technician, who examines the build and tests the power supply. The power supply tests as good. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT?

A. Check the 12V 4-pin connector
B. Flash the BIOS
C. Reseat the RAM.
D. Replace the motherboard

Answer: C

Question 9

A user reports that a laptop display is too dim. Which of the following would be the BEST troubleshooting step for the technician to perform?

A. Turn up the screen’s refresh rate.
B. Update the video driver to the latest version.
C. Use the hot key to adjust illumination levels.
D. Uninstall and reinstall the video driver.

Answer: C

Question 10

Which of the following are the two connection types required for full functionality of tethered VR headsets when they are connected to a PC?

A. USB and audio
B. HDMI and USB 
C. HDMI and audio
D. HDMI and DisplayPort

Answer: B