NSE4_FGT-6.2 Dumps

Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.2 Exam Dumps PDF

Fortinet NSE 4 - FortiOS 6.2

Total Questions: 140
Update Date: April 13, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on April 13, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of NSE4_FGT-6.2 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of NSE4_FGT-6.2 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on NSE4_FGT-6.2 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.2 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Fortinet, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.2 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your NSE4_FGT-6.2 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.2 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.2 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.2 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.2 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.2 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.2 exam.

Notorious and experts present Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.2 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Fortinet Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.2 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Fortinet exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

An administrator is running the following sniffer command: diagnose sniffer packet any “host 10.0.2.10” 3 What information will be included in the sniffer output? (Choose three.) 

A. IP header 
B. Ethernet header 
C. Packet payload 
D. Application header 
E. Interface name 

Answer: A,B,C

Question 2

Which statement best describes the role of a DC agent in an FSSO DC agent mode solution?Response:  

A. Captures the logon events and forwards them to FortiGate. 
B. Captures the logon events and forwards them to the collector agent. 
C. Captures the logon and logoff events and forwards them to the collector agent. 
D. Captures the user IP address and workstation name and forwards them to FortiGate

Answer: B

Question 3

Why must you use aggressive mode when a local FortiGate IPSec gateway hosts multiple dialup tunnels? 

A. In aggressive mode, the remote peers are able to provide their peer IDs in the first message. 
B. FortiGate is able to handle NATed connections only in aggressive mode. 
C. FortiClient only supports aggressive mode. 
D. Main mode does not support XAuth for user authentication. 

Answer: A

Question 4

An administrator is attempting to allow access to https://fortinet.com through a firewall policy that is configured with a web filter and an SSL inspection profile configured for deep inspection. Which of the following are possible actions to eliminate the certificate error generated by deep inspection? (Choose two.)

A. Implement firewall authentication for all users that need access to fortinet.com. 
B. Manually install the FortiGate deep inspection certificate as a trusted CA. 
C. Configure fortinet.com access to bypass the IPS engine. 
D. Configure an SSL-inspection exemption for fortinet.com. 

Answer: A,D

Question 5

A company needs to provide SSL VPN access to two user groups. The company also needs to display different welcome messages on the SSL VPN login screen for both user groups.What is required in the SSL VPN configuration to meet these requirements? 

A. Different SSL VPN realms for each group. 
B. Two separate SSL VPNs in different interfaces mapping the same ssl.root. 
C. Two firewall policies with different captive portals. 
D. Different virtual SSL VPN IP addresses for each group. 

Answer: A

Question 6

Which statements about DNS filter profiles are true? (Choose two.)

A. They can inspect HTTP traffic. 
B. They can redirect blocked requests to a specific portal. 
C. They can block DNS requests to known botnet command and control servers. 
D. They must be applied in firewall policies with SSL inspection enabled. 

Answer: B,C

Question 7

Which of the following statements about policy-based IPsec tunnels are true? (Choose two.)

A. They can be configured in both NAT/Route and transparent operation modes. 
B. They support L2TP-over-IPsec. 
C. They require two firewall policies: one for each directions of traffic flow. 
D. They support GRE-over-IPsec. 

Answer: A,B

Question 8

An administrator needs to strengthen the security for SSL VPN access. Which of the following statements are best practices to do so? (Choose three.)

A. Configure split tunneling for content inspection.
B. Configure host restrictions by IP or MAC address.
C. Configure two-factor authentication using security certificates.
D. Configure SSL offloading to a content processor (FortiASIC).
E. Configure a client integrity check (host-check).

Answer: B,C,E

Question 9

HTTP Public Key Pinning (HPKP) can be an obstacle to implementing full SSL inspection. What solutions could resolve this problem? (Choose two.)

A. Enable Allow Invalid SSL Certificates for the relevant security profile.
B. Change web browsers to one that does not support HPKP.
C. Exempt those web sites that use HPKP from full SSL inspection.
D. Install the CA certificate (that is required to verify the web server certificate) stores ofusers’ computers.

Answer: B,C

Question 10

By default, when logging to disk, when does FortiGate delete logs?

A. 30 days
B. 1 year
C. Never
D. 7 days

Answer: D