NSE4_FGT-7.2 Dumps

Fortinet NSE4_FGT-7.2 Exam Dumps PDF

Fortinet NSE 4 - FortiOS 7.2

Total Questions: 154
Update Date: June 05, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 05, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of NSE4_FGT-7.2 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of NSE4_FGT-7.2 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on NSE4_FGT-7.2 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Fortinet NSE4_FGT-7.2 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Fortinet, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Fortinet NSE4_FGT-7.2 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your NSE4_FGT-7.2 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Fortinet NSE4_FGT-7.2 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Fortinet NSE4_FGT-7.2 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Fortinet NSE4_FGT-7.2 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Fortinet NSE4_FGT-7.2 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Fortinet NSE4_FGT-7.2 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Fortinet NSE4_FGT-7.2 exam.

Notorious and experts present Fortinet NSE4_FGT-7.2 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Fortinet Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Fortinet NSE4_FGT-7.2 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Fortinet exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Which engine handles application control traffic on the next-generation firewall (NGFW) FortiGate? 

A. Antivirus engine 
B. Intrusion prevention system engine
 C. Flow engine 
D. Detection engine 

Answer: B

Question 2

Which two protocols are used to enable administrator access of a FortiGate device? (Choose two.) 

A. SSH
 B. HTTPS 
C. FTM 
D. FortiTelemetry 

Answer: A,B

Question 3

FortiGuard categories can be overridden and defined in different categories. To create a web rating override for example.com home page, the override must be configured using a specific syntax. Which two syntaxes are correct to configure web rating for the home page? (Choose two.)

A. www.example.com:443 
B. www.example.com 
C. example.com 
D. www.example.com/index.html 

Answer: B,C

Question 4

Consider the topology: Application on a Windows machine <--{SSL VPN} -->FGT--> Telnet to Linux server. An administrator is investigating a problem where an application establishes a Telnet session to a Linux server over the SSL VPN through FortiGate and the idle session times out after about 90 minutes. The administrator would like to increase or disable this timeout. The administrator has already verified that the issue is not caused by the application or Linux server. This issue does not happen when the application establishes a Telnet connection to the Linux server directly on the LAN. What two changes can the administrator make to resolve the issue without affecting services running through FortiGate? (Choose two.) 

A. Set the maximum session TTL value for the TELNET service object.
B. Set the session TTL on the SSLVPN policy to maximum, so the idle session timeout will not happen after 90 minutes. 
C. Create a new service object for TELNET and set the maximum session TTL. 
D. Create a new firewall policy and place it above the existing SSLVPN policy for the SSL VPN traffic, and set the new TELNET service object in the policy. 

Answer: C,D

Question 5

If Internet Service is already selected as Source in a firewall policy, which other configuration objects can be added to the Source filed of a firewall policy? 

A. IP address 
B. Once Internet Service is selected, no other object can be added 
C. User or User Group
 D. FQDN address 

Answer: B

Question 6

In consolidated firewall policies, IPv4 and IPv6 policies are combined in a single consolidated policy. Instead of separate policies. Which three statements are true about consolidated IPv4 and IPv6 policy configuration? (Choose three.) 

A. The IP version of the sources and destinations in a firewall policy must be different. 
B. The Incoming Interface. Outgoing Interface. Schedule, and Service fields can be shared with both IPv4 and IPv6. 
C. The policy table in the GUI can be filtered to display policies with IPv4, IPv6 or IPv4 and IPv6 sources and destinations. 
D. The IP version of the sources and destinations in a policy must match. 
E. The policy table in the GUI will be consolidated to display policies with IPv4 and IPv6 sources and destinations. 

Answer: B,D,E

Question 7

Which two statements are correct regarding FortiGate HA cluster virtual IP addresses? (Choose two.) 

A. Heartbeat interfaces have virtual IP addresses that are manually assigned. 
B. A change in the virtual IP address happens when a FortiGate device joins or leaves the cluster. 
C. Virtual IP addresses are used to distinguish between cluster members.
 D. The primary device in the cluster is always assigned IP address 169.254.0.1. 

Answer: B,D

Question 8

Which timeout setting can be responsible for deleting SSL VPN associated sessions?

A. SSL VPN idle-timeout 
B. SSL VPN http-request-body-timeout 
C. SSL VPN login-timeout 
D. SSL VPN dtls-hello-timeout 

Answer: A

Question 9

Which three statements explain a flow-based antivirus profile? (Choose three.) 

A. IPS engine handles the process as a standalone. 
B. FortiGate buffers the whole file but transmits to the client simultaneously. 
C. If the virus is detected, the last packet is delivered to the client. 
D. Optimized performance compared to proxy-based inspection. 
E. Flow-based inspection uses a hybrid of scanning modes available in proxy-based inspection. 

Answer: B,D,E

Question 10

Which statement describes a characteristic of automation stitches? 

A. They can have one or more triggers. 
B. They can be run only on devices in the Security Fabric. 
C. They can run multiple actions simultaneously. 
D. They can be created on any device in the fabric. 

Answer: C