NSE4_FGT-6.4 Dumps

Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.4 Exam Dumps PDF

Fortinet NSE 4 - FortiOS 6.4

Total Questions: 165
Update Date: April 13, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on April 13, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of NSE4_FGT-6.4 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of NSE4_FGT-6.4 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on NSE4_FGT-6.4 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.4 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Fortinet, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.4 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your NSE4_FGT-6.4 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.4 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.4 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.4 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.4 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.4 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.4 exam.

Notorious and experts present Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.4 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Fortinet Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.4 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Fortinet exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Which feature in the Security Fabric takes one or more actions based on event triggers?

A. Fabric Connectors 
B. Automation Stitches 
C. Security Rating 
D. Logical Topology 

Answer: C

Question 2

What inspection mode does FortiGate use if it is configured as a policy-based nextgeneration firewall (NGFW)

A. Full Content inspection 
B. Proxy-based inspection 
C. Certificate inspection 
D. Flow-based inspection 

Answer: D

Question 3

Which two inspection modes can you use to configure a firewall policy on a profile-basednext-generation firewall (NGFW)? (Choose two.)

A. Proxy-based inspection 
B. Certificate inspection 
C. Flow-based inspection 
D. Full Content inspection 

Answer: A,C

Question 4

Which engine handles application control traffic on the next-generation firewall (NGFW)FortiGate?

A. Antivirus engine 
B. Intrusion prevention system engine 
C. Flow engine 
D. Detection engine 

Answer: B

Question 5

FortiGuard categories can be overridden and defined in different categories. To create aweb rating override for example.com home page, the override must be configured using aspecific syntax.Which two syntaxes are correct to configure web rating for the home page? (Choose two.)

A. www.example.com:443 
B. www.example.com 
C. example.com 
D. www.example.com/index.html 

Answer: B,C

Question 6

Which two statements are correct about a software switch on FortiGate? (Choose two.)

A. It can be configured only when FortiGate is operating in NAT mode 
B. Can act as a Layer 2 switch as well as a Layer 3 router 
C. All interfaces in the software switch share the same IP address 
D. It can group only physical interfaces 

Answer: A,C

Question 7

An administrator has a requirement to keep an application session from timing out on port80. What two changes can the administrator make to resolve the issue without affectingany existing services running through FortiGate? (Choose two.)

A. Create a new firewall policy with the new HTTP service and place it above the existingHTTP policy. 
B. Create a new service object for HTTP service and set the session TTL to never 
C. Set the TTL value to never under config system-ttl 
D. Set the session TTL on the HTTP policy to maximum 

Answer: B,C

Question 8

Which two statements are true about collector agent advanced mode? (Choose two.)

A. Advanced mode uses Windows convention—NetBios: Domain\Username. 
B. FortiGate can be configured as an LDAP client and group filters can be configured onFortiGate 
C. Advanced mode supports nested or inherited groups 
D. Security profiles can be applied only to user groups, not individual users. 

Answer: B,C

Question 9

A team manager has decided that, while some members of the team need access to aparticular website, the majority of the team does not Which configuration option is the mosteffective way to support this request?

A. Implement a web filter category override for the specified website
B. Implement a DNS filter for the specified website. 
C. Implement web filter quotas for the specified website 
D. Implement web filter authentication for the specified website. 

Answer: A

Question 10

A network administrator is configuring a new IPsec VPN tunnel on FortiGate. The remotepeer IP address is dynamic. In addition, the remote peer does not support a dynamic DNSupdate service.What type of remote gateway should the administrator configure on FortiGate for the newIPsec VPN tunnel to work?

A. Static IP Address 
B. Dialup User 
C. Dynamic DNS 
D. Pre-shared Key 

Answer: B