NSE4_FGT-7.0 Dumps

Fortinet NSE4_FGT-7.0 Exam Dumps PDF

Fortinet NSE 4 - FortiOS 7.0

Total Questions: 163
Update Date: April 13, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on April 13, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of NSE4_FGT-7.0 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of NSE4_FGT-7.0 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on NSE4_FGT-7.0 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Fortinet NSE4_FGT-7.0 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Fortinet, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Fortinet NSE4_FGT-7.0 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your NSE4_FGT-7.0 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Fortinet NSE4_FGT-7.0 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Fortinet NSE4_FGT-7.0 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Fortinet NSE4_FGT-7.0 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Fortinet NSE4_FGT-7.0 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Fortinet NSE4_FGT-7.0 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Fortinet NSE4_FGT-7.0 exam.

Notorious and experts present Fortinet NSE4_FGT-7.0 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Fortinet Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Fortinet NSE4_FGT-7.0 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Fortinet exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

FortiGuard categories can be overridden and defined in different categories. To create aweb rating override for example.com home page, the override must be configured using aspecific syntax.Which two syntaxes are correct to configure web rating for the home page? (Choose two.)

A. www.example.com:443
B. www.example.com
C. example.com
D. www.example.com/index.html 

Answer: B,C

Question 2

Which engine handles application control traffic on the next-generation firewall (NGFW) FortiGate?

A. Antivirus engine
B. Intrusion prevention system engine
C. Flow engine
D. Detection engine

Answer: B

Question 3

Consider the topology:Application on a Windows machine <--{SSL VPN} -->FGT--> Telnet to Linux server.An administrator is investigating a problem where an application establishes a Telnetsession to a Linux server over the SSL VPN through FortiGate and the idle session timesout after about 90 minutes. The administrator would like to increase or disable this timeout.The administrator has already verified that the issue is not caused by the application orLinux server. This issue does not happen when the application establishes a Telnetconnection to the Linux server directly on the LAN.What two changes can the administrator make to resolve the issue without affectingservices running through FortiGate? (Choose two.)

A. Set the maximum session TTL value for the TELNET service object.
B. Set the session TTL on the SSLVPN policy to maximum, so the idle session timeout willnot happen after 90 minutes.
C. Create a new service object for TELNET and set the maximum session TTL.
D. Create a new firewall policy and place it above the existing SSLVPN policy for the SSLVPN traffic, and set the new TELNET service object in the policy.

Answer: C,D

Question 4

An administrator observes that the port1 interface cannot be configured with an IP address. What can be the reasons for that? (Choose three.) 

A. The interface has been configured for one-arm sniffer.
B. The interface is a member of a virtual wire pair.
C. The operation mode is transparent.
D. The interface is a member of a zone.
E. Captive portal is enabled in the interface. 

Answer: A,B,C

Question 5

Which three statements about a flow-based antivirus profile are correct? (Choose three.) 

A. IPS engine handles the process as a standalone.
B. FortiGate buffers the whole file but transmits to the client simultaneously.
C. If the virus is detected, the last packet is delivered to the client.
D. Optimized performance compared to proxy-based inspection.
E. Flow-based inspection uses a hybrid of scanning modes available in proxy-basedinspection.

Answer: B,D,E

Question 6

Which statements about the firmware upgrade process on an active-active HA cluster are true? (Choose two.) 

A. The firmware image must be manually uploaded to each FortiGate.
B. Only secondary FortiGate devices are rebooted.
C. Uninterruptable upgrade is enabled by default.
D. Traffic load balancing is temporally disabled while upgrading the firmware.

Answer: C,D

Question 7

Which two attributes are required on a certificate so it can be used as a CA certificate on SSL Inspection? (Choose two.) 

A. The keyUsage extension must be set to keyCertSign.
B. The common name on the subject field must use a wildcard name.
C. The issuer must be a public CA.
D. The CA extension must be set to TRUE.

Answer: A,D

Question 8

Which two inspection modes can you use to configure a firewall policy on a profile-based next-generation firewall (NGFW)? (Choose two.) 

A. Proxy-based inspection
B. Certificate inspection
C. Flow-based inspection
D. Full Content inspection 

Answer: A,C

Question 9

Which two inspection modes can you use to configure a firewall policy on a profile-based next-generation firewall (NGFW)? (Choose two.) 

A. Proxy-based inspection
B. Certificate inspection
C. Flow-based inspection
D. Full Content inspection 

Answer: A,C

Question 10

Which two statements ate true about the Security Fabric rating? (Choose two.) 

A. It provides executive summaries of the four largest areas of security focus.
B. Many of the security issues can be fixed immediately by click ng Apply where available.
C. The Security Fabric rating must be run on the root FortiGate device in the SecurityFabric.
D. The Security Fabric rating is a free service that comes bundled with alt FortiGatedevices. 

Answer: B,C