GAQM CSM-001 Exam Dumps PDF

Certified Scrum Master (CSM)

Total Questions: 119
Update Date: April 13, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on April 13, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of CSM-001 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of CSM-001 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on CSM-001 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your GAQM CSM-001 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of GAQM, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our GAQM CSM-001 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your CSM-001 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your GAQM CSM-001 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in GAQM CSM-001 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the GAQM CSM-001 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto GAQM CSM-001 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in GAQM CSM-001 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for GAQM CSM-001 exam.

Notorious and experts present GAQM CSM-001 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of GAQM Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass GAQM CSM-001 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the GAQM exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

The Product Backlog ismaintainedby:

A. The Scrum Master
B. The Development Team
C. The Product Owner
D. The Product Owner and Scrum Master 

Answer: C

Question 2

What happens when the Sprint is cancelled?

A. The Scrum Team disbands immediately
B. The complete Sprint Backlog is put back to the Product Backlog
C. The completed Sprint Backlog items are evaluated for a release and incomplete items are discarded
D. The completed Sprint Backlog items are evaluated for a release and incomplete items are put back to the Product Backlog

Answer: D

Question 3

What is the maximum time that Scrum recommends the team spend in the daily scrum (daily standup)?

A. Fifteen minutes
B. Thirty minutes
C. One hour
D. Four hours
E. As long as ittakes 

Answer: A

Question 4

Which of the following is not a Product Owner responsibility?

A. Maintaining the Product Backlog with current information
B. Working with stakeholders to determine and detail product features
C. Assigning tasks to team members
D. Prioritizing the Product Backlog 

Answer: C

Question 5

How could the team and other stakeholders know if a product backlog item is done?

A. They should ask to the member'sdevelopmentteam
B. They should compare what was done, against the definition of Done established by the Scrum Team
C. Ask to the Product Owner
D. Ask to the Manager 

Answer: C

Question 6

Which of the following is NOT part of the Sprint?

A. The product is released to customers after each Sprint
B. The principal goal for a Sprint is to produce release-quality increments in functionality
C. Releases usually incorporate the result of multiple Sprints
D. Occur at times dictated by customer and business needs 

Answer: A

Question 7

_____________ can change the priority of items in the _________ backlog at any time.

A. The Team; Product
B. The Product Owner(s); Sprint
C. The Product Owner(s); Product
D. The Scrum Master; Sprint 

Answer: C

Question 8

You are the Scrum Master and your Development Team of 6 members has completed six Sprints with the following information:Sprint 1: 10 pontosSprint 2: 11 pontosSprint 3: 15 pontosSprint 4: 14 pontosSprint 5: 15 pontosSprint 6: 10 pontos The remaining story points for product development total 42. What is the approximate number of Sprint required to complete product development? 

A. 6
B. 5
C. 4
D. 3 

Answer: B

Question 9

More than one Scrum Team is working on a single project or release. How should the Product Backlog bearranged?

A. A separate Product Backlog is constructed for each Scrum Team. All of the increments are integrated at theend in an integration Sprint
B. All Scrum Teams work from a common Product Backlog and integrate their work every sprint
C. Only one Scrum Team should work on Scrum project
D. Scrum Teams should have their separate Product Backlogs

Answer: B

Question 10

Which of the following is not a Scrum cycle activity?

A. Sprint retrospective
B. Daily scrum
C. Weekly inspection
D. Sprint planning 

Answer: C