SAP E_HANAAW_17 Exam Dumps PDF

SAP Certified Development Specialist - ABAP for SAP HANA 2.0

Total Questions: 174
Update Date: May 20, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on May 20, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of E_HANAAW_17 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of E_HANAAW_17 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on E_HANAAW_17 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your SAP E_HANAAW_17 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of SAP, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our SAP E_HANAAW_17 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your E_HANAAW_17 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your SAP E_HANAAW_17 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in SAP E_HANAAW_17 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the SAP E_HANAAW_17 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto SAP E_HANAAW_17 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in SAP E_HANAAW_17 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for SAP E_HANAAW_17 exam.

Notorious and experts present SAP E_HANAAW_17 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of SAP Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass SAP E_HANAAW_17 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the SAP exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

In order to get language-specific data, which join is used in SAP HANA?

A. Referential Join
B. Language join
C. Text Join
D. It is not possible to fetch language-specific data in HANA

Answer: C

Question 2

User STUDENT_A creates and activates a design-time Object. In which schema is the runtime object generated?

A. SYS_BI
B. SYSTEM
C. _SYS_BIC
D. STUDENT_A

Answer: C

Question 3

SAP HANA: Delivers Across 5 Dimensions. These five dimensions lead to certain goals HANAhas to meet. What are these goals? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Analytical DBMS features
B. Support for system tables
C. High Performance and Scalability
D. Hybrid data and management system

Answer: C,D

Question 4

Which statement is true for SAP HANA? 

A. SAP has partnered with major hardware providers like HP, FUJITSU, CISCO, IBM, HITACHI etc. SAP only provides SAP HANA software which can run on the hardware provided by these partners 
B. SAP provides both hardware and software for SAP HANA.  

Answer: A

Question 5

What are best practices when programming in ABAP for SAP HANA? There are 2 correct answers to this question. 

A. Calculate aggregations using ABAP code on the application server to limit database load 
B. Eliminate nested SELECT statements to reduce the overall number of database accesses 
C. Use a column list in the SELECT clause to ensure that you only read a column if it is really required 
D. Use repeated SELECT SINGLE statements to ensure that you only read arrow if it is really required

Answer: B,C

Question 6

What are the benefits of using the SQL Monitor (transaction SQLM)? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. It collects monitoring data asynchronously without additional database interaction.
B. It schedules ABAP programs to monitor and log all database accesses.
C. It displays the database execution plan for all SQL statements.
D. It can be active in a production system with minimal performance overhead.

Answer: A,D

Question 7

Which of the following is not an element of Analytical view? Please choose the correct answer. 

A. Currency conversion is not applicable
B. Join fact tables
C. Read Data from the joined database tables
D. Used to Joined table

Answer: A

Question 8

What are the key points that should be kept in mind while performing the Nonautomatic update in SAP HANA Transport Container? (2 right answers)

A. Changes to Delta Container
B. You need to refresh the content of the container manually
C. Automatic release of units
D. Take snapshot manually before releasing of the container

Answer: B,D

Question 9

In an ABAP Core Data services (CDS) view, what must you do expose an association for use in another CDS view? Please choose the correct answer.

A. Include all fields used in the ON condition in projection list
B. Specify an alias for the target entity
C. Define the cardinality for the target entity
D. Specify the other views in which the association can be used

Answer: A

Question 10

What is the purpose of an ABAP project in ABAP Development tools for eclipse? (2 right answers)

A. It provides access to all ABAP repository objects in an ABAP system.
B. It represents the connection to an ABAP system
C. It represents the connection to the SAP HANA server
D. It is used to transport ABAP repository objects 

Answer: A,B