C_FIORDEV_21 Dumps

SAP C_FIORDEV_21 Exam Dumps PDF

SAP Certified Development Associate - SAP Fiori Application Developer

Total Questions: 197
Update Date: April 13, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on April 13, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of C_FIORDEV_21 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of C_FIORDEV_21 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on C_FIORDEV_21 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your SAP C_FIORDEV_21 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of SAP, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our SAP C_FIORDEV_21 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your C_FIORDEV_21 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your SAP C_FIORDEV_21 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in SAP C_FIORDEV_21 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the SAP C_FIORDEV_21 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto SAP C_FIORDEV_21 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in SAP C_FIORDEV_21 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for SAP C_FIORDEV_21 exam.

Notorious and experts present SAP C_FIORDEV_21 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of SAP Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass SAP C_FIORDEV_21 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the SAP exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

You are an administrator for your S/4HANA 1809 landscape. You want to disablepersonalization and themes on the SAP Fiori Launchpad for select users in one client. Howcan you do this?

A. Create a new catalog referencing /U12/CONFIG_CUS_CONF and assign it to the usersby a PFCG role 
B. Create a new catalog referencing /U12/CONFIG_PERS_OFF and assign it to the usersby a PFCG role 
C. Create a new catalog referencing /U12/CONFIG_PERS_ON, adjusting the relevantparameter in the target mapping, and assign it to the users by a PFCG role, 

Answer: B

Question 2

Your customer requires an app to display flight information on a mobile device. Please seethe screenshot for details. Which options can you use to display the same data in areadable format on a mobile device? (2 answers)

A. column: <Column demandPopin-'true" minScreenWidth-'tablef popinDisplay-'lnline"> 
B. column: <Column demandPopin-'true" maxScreenWidth-'mobile" popinDisplay="lnline"> 
C. column : <Column demandPopin-'true" minScreenWidth="tablet"> 
D. column: <Column:demandPopin="true" maxScreenWidth="mobile">

Answer: A,C

Question 3

For which operations will the SAP Gateway server compute and return a new ETag in aresponse header? (2 answers)

A. DELETE 
B. POST 
C. PUT 
D. GET 

Answer: B,C

Question 4

An administrator wants to configure the SAP Fiori Launchpad for all users in one client foryour S/4HANA 1809 landscape. Which of the following options represents the best way forthe administrator to do this?

A. Create a target mapping in a catalog and assign the catalog to all users using roles 
B. Define settings using transaction /UI5/FLP_CUS_CONF. 
C. Use the configuration file to define URL parameters to enable/disable features whenstarting the SAP Fiori Launchpad 
D. Define settings using transaction /UI5/FLP SYS_CONF 

Answer: A,B,D

Question 5

Which UI annotation is used to declare a field for the smart filter template?

A. UI.finderField 
B. UI.filterField 
C. UI.selectionField 
D. UI.searchField 

Answer: C

Question 6

Why do you use the Cordova and SAP Kapsel plug-ins when using the SAP Web IDE, SAPHAT add-on? (2 answers)

A. To integrate device APIs 
B. To use offline OData 
C. To enable multiple SAPUI5 apps 
D. To use X.509 client certificates 

Answer: B,D

Question 7

What types of extensions/replacements are supported by SAPUI5?

A. View modification 
B. Implement UI Controller Hooks 
C. View replacement 
D. Manifest.json replacement 
E. Replace service 
F. Component replacement 

Answer: A,B,C,E

Question 8

How can a Tenderer access the associated elements?

A. The developer must define a property method in the control metadata and declare the access control. 
B. The developer must implement an appropriate function to access the elements. 
C. SAPUI5 provides functions to access all properties, associations, and aggregations. 

Answer: C

Question 9

You are modeling a new role for your SAP Fiori Launchpad users. Which of the followingsteps is an optional configuration step?

A. Create Tiles and Target Mappings o Create Catalog 
B. Create Group and Assign Tile 
C. Activate Windows Go to Settings 
D. Assign Catalog to Role 

Answer: B

Question 10

Which SAP Fiori application is launched by using the search functionality instead of using atile?

A. Factsheet 
B. Analytical 
C. Transactional 
D. Legacy 

Answer: A