Cisco 640-692 Exam Dumps PDF

CCT Routing & Switching

Total Questions: 92
Update Date: June 05, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 05, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of 640-692 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of 640-692 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on 640-692 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Cisco 640-692 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Cisco, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Cisco 640-692 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your 640-692 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Cisco 640-692 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Cisco 640-692 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Cisco 640-692 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Cisco 640-692 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Cisco 640-692 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Cisco 640-692 exam.

Notorious and experts present Cisco 640-692 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Cisco Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Cisco 640-692 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Cisco exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Which of the following describes the roles of devices in a WAN? (Choose three.) 

A. A CSU/DSU terminates a digital local loop. 
B. A modem terminates a digital local loop.  
C. A CSU/DSU terminates an analog local loop
D. A modem terminates an analog local loop. 
E. A router is commonly considered a DTE device. 
F. A router is commonly considered a DCE device. 

Answer: A,D,E

Question 2

Which two locations can be configured as a source for the IOS image in the boot system command? (Choose two.)

A. RAM 
B. NVRAM 
C. flash memory 
D. HTTP server 
E. TFTP server  
F. Telnet server 

Answer: C,E

Question 3

Which command can be used to identify the serial number of a Cisco router? 

A. Show run 
B. Show version
C. Show archive 
D. Show environment 

Answer: B

Question 4

Which two of the following CLI operating modes, by default, allow you to copy a Cisco IOS image to flash memory from TFTP server? (Choose two)

A. User EXEC 
B. Privileged EXEC 
C. ROMMON 
D. Global configuration 

Answer: B,C

Question 5

From a Windows command prompt, which command displays the local IP address of a computer?

A. ip config 
B. ip configuration 
C. ipconfig 
D. ipconfiguration 

Answer: C

Question 6

Which command indicates the amount of memory (NVRAM, RAM, and flash) in a Cisco device?

A. show diag 
B. show environment 
C. show inventory
D. show version 

Answer: D

Question 7

What are two ways to open a command prompt session on a Windows-based computer? (Choose two)

A. Click Start > Control Panel > Command Prompt 
B. Click Start > All Programs > Accessories > Command Prompt 
C. Click Start > All Programs > Command Prompt 
D. Click Start > Run. Enter cmd and click OK 
E. Click Start > All Programs > Accessories > Communications > Command Prompt 

Answer: B,D

Question 8

Which three of the following statements are true about a router? (Choose three) 

A. It forwards broadcast frames. 
B. It interconnects multiple networks together.  
C. It chooses the best route for your data to travel. 
D. It manages and analyzes a company's database. 
E. It divides a network into separate broadcast domains. 

Answer: B,C,E

Question 9

TFTP is a simple protocol files, such as a Cisco IOS or configuration file, from one device to another. Which device cannot be configured to be used as a TFTP server?

A. Cisco router  
B. Cisco switch  
C. Computer  
D. Modem 
E. Cisco wireless LAN

Answer: D

Question 10

Which bits represent the boot field in the configuration register value? 

A. highest two bits
B. highest four bits 
C. lowest two bits 
D. lowest four bits 

Answer: D