700-760 Dumps

Cisco 700-760 Exam Dumps PDF

Cisco Security Architecture for Account Managers

Total Questions: 50
Update Date: May 20, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on May 20, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of 700-760 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of 700-760 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on 700-760 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Cisco 700-760 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Cisco, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Cisco 700-760 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your 700-760 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Cisco 700-760 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Cisco 700-760 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Cisco 700-760 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Cisco 700-760 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Cisco 700-760 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Cisco 700-760 exam.

Notorious and experts present Cisco 700-760 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Cisco Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Cisco 700-760 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Cisco exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Which two Cisco products remediate network, cloud, and endpoint threats? (Choose two.)

A. Duo
B. Identity Services Engine
C. Stealthwatch
D. Cisco Security Connector
E. AMP for Endpoints

Answer: B,C

Question 2

What are three main areas of the Cisco Security Portfolio? (Choose three.)

A. Firewalls
B. Advanced Threat
C. Cloud Security
D. Roaming Security
E. loT Security
F. Voice & Collaboration

Answer: B,C,E

Question 3

What are two results of utilizing a fragmented security model? (Choose two.)

A. Individual components pieced together to meet requirements.
B. Decreased visibility and limited understand of security coverage.
C. Reduced malicious file risk through additional segmentation.
D. Decreased network accessibility through multiple applications.
E. Increased identity controls.

Answer: A,E

Question 4

In which two ways does Cisco address resource constraints for customers? (Choose two.)

A. Extended datacenter support
B. loT device hardware upgrades
C. Environment control via URL filtering and AVC
D. Enable many features via one appliance
E. Consolidated training

Answer: B,E

Question 5

Where do you start to achieve true network visibility?

A. Branches
B. Fabric Level
C. OT
D. IT

Answer: B

Question 6

Which are two reasons perimeter-based network security is no longer sufficient? (Choose two )

A. more vulnerabilities
B. more IT professionals
C. more networks
D. more devices
E. more users

Answer: A,D

Question 7

Which two benefits of flexible purchasing does Cisco provide? (Choose two.)

A. Simplify the datacenter
B. Meet immediate needs
C. Roll out more solutions
D. Plan for the future
E. Reduce training needs

Answer: A,E

Question 8

Which three products are Cisco Visibility & Enforcement solutions? (Choose three.)

A. Web Security
B.AnyConnect
C. TrustSec
D. Identity Services Engine (ISE)
E. Next-Generation Firewalls (NGFW)
F. Next-Generation Intrusion Prevention System (NGIPS)
G. Advanced Malware Protection (AMP) for Endpoints

Answer: A,C,E

Question 9

What are two key Cisco loT use cases? (Choose two.)

A. Mobile Utilities
B. Financial Institutions
C. Parks and Recreation
D. Industrial Security
E. Connected Health

Answer: B,E

Question 10

Which two security areas are provided by Cisco's email solutions? (Choose two.)

A. DNS-Layer Security
B. CTD & Network Analytics
C. Malware Protection
D. Identity Services
E. Cloud App Security

Answer: C,D