700-765 Dumps

Cisco 700-765 Exam Dumps PDF

Cisco Security Architecture for System Engineers

Total Questions: 92
Update Date: July 11, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on July 11, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of 700-765 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of 700-765 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on 700-765 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Cisco 700-765 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Cisco, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Cisco 700-765 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your 700-765 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Cisco 700-765 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Cisco 700-765 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Cisco 700-765 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Cisco 700-765 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Cisco 700-765 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Cisco 700-765 exam.

Notorious and experts present Cisco 700-765 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Cisco Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Cisco 700-765 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Cisco exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Which management platform helps strengthen security posture by enabling uniform policy deployment, uncovering and remediating unplanned changes, and extends protection to the application layer?

A. Firepower Management Center
B. Cisco Defense Orchestrator
C. Firepower Policy Manager
D. Firepower Device Manager

Answer: A

Question 2

Which too products are involved in discovering classifying and verifying profiles? (Choose Two)

A. Industrial Network Director
B. Duo
C. Cisco Security Connector
D. Advanced Malware Protection
E. Identity Services Engine

Answer: B,E

Question 3

Which feature of ISE enables ecosystem partner platforms to execute network actions with the Cisco network infrastructure?

A. context-aware access
B. centralized policy management
C. device profiling
D. platform exchange grid

Answer: B

Question 4

What feature of web security filters websites based on who what where, how, and when to assign a website a score?

A. Sandbox Filtering
B. Reputation Filtering
C. Malware Filtering
D. URL Analytics

Answer: D

Question 5

Which two attack vectors are protected by Next Gen IPS?(Choose two)

A. Corporate WAN
B. Cloud
C. Voicemail
D. Endpoints
E. Email

Answer: A,B

Question 6

Which Web Security feature allows employees to utilize web applications while also having the ability to bock or monitor problematic applications?

A. Realtime Application Sandboxing
B. Application Phishing
C. Application Visibility and Control
D. Layered Scanning and Control

Answer: C

Question 7

Which attack vector is protected by Email Security?

A. Endpoints
B. Voicemail
C. Mobile
D. Web

Answer: A

Question 8

Which Tetration feature enforces consistent allow list policy access on premises data centers and pubic clouds to enable zero trust using application segmentation?

A. application access control
B. trusted access segmentation
C. automatic block listing
D. Enable a zero-trust model

Answer: D

Question 9

In the Local Data Center Edge use case, which capabilities are provided by NGFW & NGIPS?

A. Identity Services Engine
B. Reduced attack surface of the on-premises datacenter
C. Platform exchange grid
D. File Retrospection and Trajectory

Answer: B

Question 10

Which two attack vectors are protected by DNS-Layer security? (Choose two.)

A. Voicemail
B. Control layer
C. Email
D. Cloud
E. Endpoints

Answer: D,E