OG0-091 Dumps

The-Open-Group OG0-091 Exam Dumps PDF

TOGAF 9 Part 1

Total Questions: 294
Update Date: April 13, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on April 13, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of OG0-091 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of OG0-091 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on OG0-091 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your The-Open-Group OG0-091 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of The-Open-Group, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our The-Open-Group OG0-091 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your OG0-091 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your The-Open-Group OG0-091 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in The-Open-Group OG0-091 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the The-Open-Group OG0-091 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto The-Open-Group OG0-091 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in The-Open-Group OG0-091 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for The-Open-Group OG0-091 exam.

Notorious and experts present The-Open-Group OG0-091 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of The-Open-Group Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass The-Open-Group OG0-091 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the The-Open-Group exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Complete the sentence. The TOGAF risk categorization after the implementation of mitigating actions is known as the level of risk.

A. Critical
B. Initial
C. Intermediate
D. Residual
E. Unmitigated

Answer: D

Question 2

Which ADM phase provides architectural oversight of the implementation?

A. Preliminary Phase
B. Phase A
C. Phase E
D. Phase G
E. Phase H

Answer: D

Question 3

Which one of the following best describes the next step in an Architecture Compliance Review once the scope of the review has been determined?

A. Interview the project principals to obtain background information
B. Prepare the Architecture Compliance Review report
C. Schedule the Architecture Review meeting
D. Send the assessment report to the Architecture Review co-ordinator
E. Tailor the checklists to address business requirements

Answer: E

Question 4

Complete the sentence. The Architecture Landscape is divided into three levels, Strategic, Segment and ____________.

A. Baseline
B. Capability
C. Solution
D. Target
E. Transition

Answer: B

Question 5

Which of the following is a responsibility of an Architecture Board?

A. Allocating resources for architecture projects
B. Creating the Statement of Architecture Work
C. Enforcement of architecture compliance
D. Determining the scope of an architecture compliance review
E. Conducting assessments of the maturity level of architecture discipline within the organization

Answer: C

Question 6

Which section of the TOGAF document contains a structured metamodel for architectural artifacts?

A. Part II: Architecture Development Method
B. Part III: ADM Guidelines and Techniques
C. Part IV: Architecture Content Framework
D. Part VI: TOGAF Reference Models
E. Part VII: Architecture Capability Framework

Answer: C

Question 7

According to TOGAF, Which of the following best describes the purpose of an Architecture Definition Document?

A. To act as a deliverable container for artifacts created during a project
B. To ensure that architecture information is communicated to the right stakeholders at the right time
C. To govern the architecture throughout its implementation process
D. To provide a high-level view of the end architecture product
E. To show progression of change from the Baseline Architecture to the Target Architecture

Answer: A

Question 8

Which of the following is described by the TOGAF Architecture Content Framework as a type of artifact that shows relationships between things?

A. Building Block
B. Catalog
C. Diagram
D. Matrix
E. Deliverable

Answer: D

Question 9

Which one of the following best describes the purpose of a Change Request?

A. To act as a deliverable container for artifacts created during a project
B. To ensure that the results of a Compliance Assessment are distributed to the Architecture Board
C. To request a dispensation or to kick-start a further cycle of architecture work
D. The ensure that information is communicated to the right stakeholders at the right time
E. To review project progress and ensure the implementation is inline with the objectives

Answer: C

Question 10

According to TOGAF, Which of the following is the reason why Business Architecture is recommended to be first architecture developed?

A. It contains a high level description of the business strategy for the organization
B. It is the key document describing how the new architecture capability will meet the business goals
C. It provides prerequisite knowledge for undertaking work in the other architecture domains
D. It mobilizes operations to support the ongoing business architecture development

Answer: C