CyberArk CAU302 Exam Dumps PDF

CyberArk Defender + Sentry

Total Questions: 237
Update Date: July 11, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on July 11, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of CAU302 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of CAU302 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on CAU302 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your CyberArk CAU302 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of CyberArk, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our CyberArk CAU302 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your CAU302 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your CyberArk CAU302 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in CyberArk CAU302 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the CyberArk CAU302 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto CyberArk CAU302 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in CyberArk CAU302 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for CyberArk CAU302 exam.

Notorious and experts present CyberArk CAU302 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of CyberArk Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass CyberArk CAU302 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the CyberArk exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Which parameter controls how often the Central Policy Manager (CPM) looks for exclusive passwords that need to be changed?

A. HeadStartInterval 
B. Interval 
C. ImmediateInterval 
D. The CPM does not change the password under this circumstance 

Answer: D

Question 2

A Vault administrator have associated a logon account to one of your UNIX root accounts in the vault. When attempting to change the root account’s password the CPM will…

A. Ignore the logon account and attempt to log in as root. 
B. Prompt the end user with a dialog box asking for the login account to use. 
C. Log in first with the logon account, then run the SU command to log in as root using the password in the Vault. 
D. None of these. 

Answer: B

Question 3

Which of the following PTA detections require the deployment of a Network Sensor or installing the PTA Agent on the domain controller? 

A. Suspected credential theft 
B. Over-Pass-The-Hash 
C. Golden Ticket 
D. Unmanaged privileged access 

Answer: B,C

Question 4

Which user(s) can access all passwords in the Vault?  

A. Administrator 
B. Any member of Vault administrators 
C. Any member of auditors 
D. Master 

Answer: B

Question 5

Which is the purpose of a linked account? 

A. To ensure that a particular collection of accounts all have the same password 
B. To ensure a particular set of accounts all change at the same time 
C. To connect the CPM to a target system 
D. To allow the use of additional passwords within a password management process 

Answer: B

Question 6

For versions up to and including 10.6, which is the correct order of installation for PAS components? 

A. Vault, CPM, PVWA, PSM 
B. CPM, Vault, PSM, PVWA 
C. Vault, CPM, PSM, PVWA 
D. PVWA, Vault, CPM, PSM 

Answer: D

Question 7

The PSM Gateway (also known as the HTML5 Gateway) can be installed on the same server as PSM for SSH (previously known as PSM-SSH Proxy or PSMP)

A. True 
B. False, the PSM Gateway must be installed on a separate Windows machine 

Answer: A

Question 8

What values are acceptable in the address field on the Account? 

A. It must be a Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) 
B. It must be an IP address 
C. It must be NetBIOS name
D. Any name that is resolvable on the Central Policy Manager (CPM) server is acceptable 

Answer: A

Question 9

For the hardening process to complete successfully, the Vault administrator must ensure that the antivirus software on the Vault server is installed and up to date before running the installation.

A. TRUE 
B. FALSE 

Answer: B

Question 10

Which of the following Privileged Session Management (PSM) solutions support live monitoring of active sessions? 

A. PSM (i.e., launching connections by clicking on the “Connect” button in the Password Vault Web Access (PVWA) 
B. PSM for Windows (previously known as RDP Proxy) 
C. PSM for SSH (previously known as PSM-SSH Proxy) 
D. All of the above 

Answer: A