CyberArk CAU305 Exam Dumps PDF

CyberArk CDE Recertification

Total Questions: 65
Update Date: February 22, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on February 22, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of CAU305 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of CAU305 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on CAU305 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your CyberArk CAU305 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of CyberArk, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our CyberArk CAU305 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your CAU305 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your CyberArk CAU305 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in CyberArk CAU305 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the CyberArk CAU305 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto CyberArk CAU305 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in CyberArk CAU305 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for CyberArk CAU305 exam.

Notorious and experts present CyberArk CAU305 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of CyberArk Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass CyberArk CAU305 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the CyberArk exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

When the PSM Gateway (also known as the HTML5 Gateway) is implemented, users must have an RDP client, such as MSTSC, installed on their endpoint in order to launch connections via the PSM.

A. True 
B. False. When the PSM Gateway is implemented, the user only requires a browser in order launch a connection via the PSM. 

Answer: B

Question 2

According to the default web options settings, which group grants access to the reports page?

A. PVWAUsers 
B. Vault administrators 
C. Auditors 
D. PVWAMonitor 

Answer: D

Question 3

Which file is used to integrate the Vault with the RADIUS server? 

A. radius.ini 
B. PARagent.ini 
C. ENEConf.ini 
D. dbparm.ini 

Answer: D

Question 4

To support a fault tolerant and high-availability architecture, the Password Vault Web Access (PVWA) servers must to be configured to communicate with the Primary Vault and Satellite Vaults. Which file needs to be changed on the PVWA to enable this setup?

A. Vault.ini 
B. dbparm.ini 
C. pvwa.ini 
D. Satellite.ini 

Answer: A

Question 5

A Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP) integration is critical for monitoring Vault activity and facilitating workflow processes, such as Dual Control.

A. True 
B. False 

Answer: B

Question 6

Which of the following Privileged Session Management (PSM) solutions provide a detailed audit log of session activities?

A. PSM (i.e., launching connections by clicking on the connect button in the PVWA) 
B. PSM for Windows (previously known as RDP Proxy) 
C. PSM for SSH (previously known as PSM-SSH Proxy) 
D. All of the above 

Answer: B

Question 7

Which of the following Privileged Session Management (PSM) solutions currently supports PKI authentication? 

A. PSM (i.e., launching connections by clicking on the connect button in the PVWA) 
B. PSM for Windows (previously known as RDP Proxy) 
C. PSM for SSH (previously known as PSM-SSH Proxy) 
D. All of the above 

Answer: D

Question 8

What is the purpose of the password verify process? 

A. To test that CyberArk is storing accurate credentials for accounts. 
B. To change the password of an account according to organizationally defined password rules.
C. To allow CyberArk to manage unknown or lost credentials. 
D. To generate a new complex password. 

Answer: A

Question 9

What are the functions of the Remote Control Agent service? (Choose three.) 

A. Allows remote monitoring the Vault 
B. Sends SNMP traps from the Vault 
C. Maintains audit data 
D. Allows CyberArk services to be managed (start/stop/status) remotely 

Answer: A,B,D

Question 10

Which file is used to open up a non-standard firewall port to the Vault? 

A. dbparm.ini 
B. PARagent.ini 
C. passparm.ini 
D. Vault.ini 

Answer: A