PHR Dumps

HRCI PHR Exam Dumps PDF

Professional in Human Resources

Total Questions: 165
Update Date: February 22, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on February 22, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of PHR Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of PHR Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on PHR Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your HRCI PHR exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of HRCI, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our HRCI PHR dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your PHR that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your HRCI PHR exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in HRCI PHR exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the HRCI PHR material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto HRCI PHR Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in HRCI PHR exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for HRCI PHR exam.

Notorious and experts present HRCI PHR Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of HRCI Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass HRCI PHR Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the HRCI exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Your organization is using the whole job ranking technique as part of its non-quantitative job evaluation. Which one of the following best describes the whole job ranking technique? 

A. Jobs are ranked from lowest to highest according to the importance that each job holds. 
B. Jobs are reviewed based on the entire performance of the organization in each category. 
C. Jobs are categorized into broad categories or levels. 
D. New jobs are categorized into an existing hierarchy of jobs within the organization. 

Answer: A

Question 2

Which of the following clause protects the employee's job and compensation in the event of a reorganization, acquisition, or merger, for a specifed period of time? 

A. Termination clause 
B. Change of control 
C. Advice of counsel 
D. Disability or death 

Answer: B

Question 3

As an HR Professional, you must be familiar with collective bargaining agreements and the process that rights are given, contracts, and union and management cooperation. With this in mind, what is a rights arbitration? 

A. It is a lawsuit between the collective management and the collective union. 
B. It is a formal hearing between the management and the union, to resolve grievances during the construction of a contract. 
C. It is a formal hearing between management and union members to resolve grievances during the administration of a contract. 
D. It is a not a lawsuit, but a resolution of laws and their impact on existing contracts. 

Answer: C

Question 4

You are the HR Professional for your organization and you're completing a turnover analysis. You're considering that over the past year your organization has employed 1,238 employees and during that same period your organization has terminated 56 employees.  Based on this information what is your organization's turnover for the past year? 

A. 56 
B. Significantly lower than average 
C. 22 
D. Moderately low 

Answer: C

Question 5

Your organization is aiming to reduce costs by stopping wastes in the production cycle. The company has created a plan that will reward employees 50 percent of the savings from the waste stoppage. What type of compensation plan is your organization offering to employees in this instance? 

A. This is an example of a team incentive 
B. This is an example of profit sharing 
C. This is an example of gainsharing 
D. This is an example of a short-term incentive 

Answer: C

Question 6

An organization would like to hire a 15-year old for some duties in their business. Which one of the following rules would be breaking the requirements of the child labor provisions of the FLSA? 

A. Non-school hours only 
B. 4 hours per school day 
C. 8 hours in a non-school day 
D. 18 hours per school week 

Answer: B

Question 7

You are the HR Professional for your organization and you have been asked to hire a project manager. The average market salary for the project management position, you have available is $87,500. Which one of the following salaries would be indicative of lagging the market? 

A. $79,000 
B. $101,000 
C. $87,500 
D. $88,000 

Answer: A

Question 8

Mathematical forecasting is also known as quantitative forecasting. Which one of the following statements best describes mathematical forecasting techniques? 

A. The predictor of future performance is risk analysis of possible outcomes. 
B. The best predictor of future performance is statistical analysis of past performance results. 
C. The best predictor of future performance is structured reviews of current performance. 
D. The best predictor of future performance is past performance. 

Answer: D

Question 9

Which of the following types of training evolution measures whether the training had a positive impact on the bottom line? 

A. Result 
B. Reaction 
C. Learning 
D. Behavior 

Answer: A

Question 10

OSHA may inspect a workplace at any time. The purpose of these inspections is to maintain safety for all workers. OSHA has established five priorities for workplace inspections. Which one of the following statements is the correct order of most important OSHA priorities to least important OSHA priorities? 

A. Imminent danger, planned inspections in high-hazard industries, employee complaints, catastrophes and fatal accidents, follow-up inspections 
B. Imminent danger, catastrophes and fatal accidents, planned inspections in high-hazard industries, employee complaints, and follow-up inspections 
C. Imminent danger, catastrophes and fatal accidents, planned inspections in high-hazard industries, follow-up inspections, and employee complaints 
D. Imminent danger, catastrophes and fatal accidents, employee complaints, planned inspections in high-hazard industries, follow-up inspections 

Answer: D