H12-311 Dumps

Huawei H12-311 Exam Dumps PDF

HCIA-WLAN V3.0

Total Questions: 297
Update Date: June 05, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 05, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of H12-311 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of H12-311 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on H12-311 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Huawei H12-311 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Huawei, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Huawei H12-311 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your H12-311 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Huawei H12-311 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Huawei H12-311 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Huawei H12-311 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Huawei H12-311 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Huawei H12-311 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Huawei H12-311 exam.

Notorious and experts present Huawei H12-311 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Huawei Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Huawei H12-311 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Huawei exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

To configure a WLAN service, you need to add an AC to the U2000.

A. True 
B. False 

Answer: A

Question 2

The cable used in the project cannot theoretically exceed the meter.

A. 50 
B. 80 
C. 100 
D. 150 

Answer: B

Question 3

Which of the following are factors that need to be considered for AP capacity planning(Select 3 Answers)

A. Equipment performance 
B. Number of concurrent users 
C. Bandwidth requirements 
D. Power supply type 

Answer: A,B,D

Question 4

Which of the following features (BCD) (Select 3 Answers) is available for the HuaweiWLAN Planning Tool.

A. Support automatic identification and identification of obstacles 
B. Support common coverage area and key coverage area division 
C. Support automatic deployment of AP location 
D. Support WLAN planning report for export specification 

Answer: B,C,D

Question 5

What are the general methods for solving co-channel interference (ABD) (Select 3Answers).

A. Adjust AP transmit power and adjust antenna feed 
B. Reasonable frequency reuse to ensure that the same channel does not appear in thesame or adjacent coverage area 
C. Multi-directional coverage using omnidirectional antennas 
D. Natural isolation using obstacles 

Answer: A,B,D

Question 6

For the polarization of electromagnetic waves, the following description is correct (Select 3Answers).

A. The antenna radiates electromagnetic waves to the surrounding space, and the directionof the electric field changes according to a certain law. 
B. The polarization of the antenna refers to the direction of the magnetic field strengthformed by the antenna radiation. 
C. If the electric field of the electric wave is perpendicular to the ground, we call it avertically polarized wave. 
D. If the transmitting antenna is circularly polarized, the receiving antenna must also becircularly polarized, and both polarization directions must be the same 

Answer: A,B,D

Question 7

The cable used in the project cannot theoretically exceed the meter.

A. 50 
B. 80 
C. 100
D. 150 

Answer: B

Question 8

To configure a WLAN service, you need to add an AC to the U2000.

A. True 
B. False 

Answer: A

Question 9

 When WLAN planning is performed in a single area, the factors affecting the number ofAPs deployed are (Select 3 Answers).

A. Number of people accessing in the area 
B. Size of the area 
C. Field strength and bandwidth requirements 
D. Number of network ports 

Answer: A,B,C

Question 10

The following is not the AP binding template .

A. Radio frequency template 
B. AP template 
C. ESS template 
D. Planning table template 

Answer: D