CTFL-Foundation Dumps

ISTQB CTFL-Foundation Exam Dumps PDF

ISTQB Certified Tester Foundation Level

Total Questions: 332
Update Date: April 13, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on April 13, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of CTFL-Foundation Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of CTFL-Foundation Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on CTFL-Foundation Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your ISTQB CTFL-Foundation exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of ISTQB, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our ISTQB CTFL-Foundation dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your CTFL-Foundation that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your ISTQB CTFL-Foundation exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in ISTQB CTFL-Foundation exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the ISTQB CTFL-Foundation material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto ISTQB CTFL-Foundation Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in ISTQB CTFL-Foundation exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for ISTQB CTFL-Foundation exam.

Notorious and experts present ISTQB CTFL-Foundation Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of ISTQB Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass ISTQB CTFL-Foundation Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the ISTQB exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Debugging and Testing are key activities in the software development lifecycle.Which of the following are 'Debugging' activities?a) Identifying, a failureb) Locating the cause of failurec) Fixing the defectd) Checking the fix has resolved the failure

A. a & d
B. a & b
C. b & c
D. c & d

Answer: A

Question 2

A new testing tool has been selected for an organisation and a pilot project has successfully completed. The next step is to deploy the tool within the organization What is a key success factor in tool deployment?

A. Estimate a cost-benefit ratio based on a firm business case
B. Determine whether benefits will be achieved at reasonable cost
C. Provide support for the test team using the tool
D. Assessment of organisational maturity, strengths and weaknesses

Answer: A

Question 3

A booking system for a city bus service prices its fares according to the time of travel:• Peak-time tariff starts at 0600 and finishes at 1000 am• Off-peak tariff applies during all other times of service• The bus service does not operate between 2300 and the start of the next day’s peakserviceNote that all times mentioned are inclusive.When applying the equivalence partitioning test design technique, which of the followingoptions, shows test case inputs that each fall into a different equivalence partition?

A. 0600, 1000, 1200
B. 1001, 1300, 2259
C. 0100, 0800, 2200
D. 2400, 1000, 2301

Answer: D

Question 4

In the above State Table, which of the following represents an invalid transition?Which of the following would achieve the HIGHEST level of testing independence for aproject's test level?

A. Training developers to design good tests for the test team to execute
B. Outsourcing test design and execution to a different company
C. Having the company's independent test team design and execute the tests
D. Minimising contact between testers and developers during test design to avoid bias

Answer: A

Question 5

Which of the following would you NOT expect to see on an incident report from testexecution?

A. The version(s) of the software under test
B. The test execution schedule
C. Expected results and actual results
D. Precise steps to reproduce the problem

Answer: D

Question 6

You are examining a document which gives the precise steps needed in order to execute a test. What is the correct definition of this document?

A. Test design specification  
B. Test condition  
C. Test procedure specification  
D. Test case specification  

Answer: C

Question 7

Which of the following does NOT represent one of the three triggers for maintenancetesting an operational system?

A. Data migration
B. System retirement
C. System modification
D. Introduction of a test management tool

Answer: A

Question 8

When can functional and structural testing BOTH be applied?

A. System and Component test levels only
B. All 'Developement' test levels, i.e. those before Acceptance testing
C. Component and Component integration test levels only
D. All test levels

Answer: D

Question 9

Your company is developing a system with complex business rules and many branches in the structure of its code components. You need to choose one black box technique and one white box technique for test case design. Which one of the following offers the BEST choice?

A. Statement testing and exploratory testing
B. Decision testing and equivalence partitioning
C. Decision testing and decision table testing
D. Boundary value analysis and decision table testing

Answer: D

Question 10

During the development of a software change for a system, the developer makes a mistakein his work, which leads to a fault in the code. Unfortunately the fault is not found bysoftware testing and is released into live.What is the definite consequence of this mistake?

A. The system will fail, causing a defect
B. If the defect is executed, the system may fail
C. Loss of money, time, or business reputation
D. Contractual requirements have not been met by testing

Answer: B