JN0-104 Dumps

Juniper JN0-104 Exam Dumps PDF

Junos - Associate (JNCIA-Junos)

Total Questions: 141
Update Date: June 05, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 05, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of JN0-104 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of JN0-104 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on JN0-104 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Juniper JN0-104 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Juniper, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Juniper JN0-104 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your JN0-104 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Juniper JN0-104 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Juniper JN0-104 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Juniper JN0-104 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Juniper JN0-104 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Juniper JN0-104 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Juniper JN0-104 exam.

Notorious and experts present Juniper JN0-104 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Juniper Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Juniper JN0-104 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Juniper exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Which routing instance type is used for filter-based forwarding applications? 

A. layer2-control 
B. vpls 
C. forwarding 
D. vrf

Answer: C

Question 2

Which command allows you to execute operational mode commands while in configuration mode? 

A. activate 
B. show 
C. run 
D. set 

Answer: C

Question 3

You must verify that interface ge-0/0/0.0 is administratively up and that the link is up. In this scenario, which command will accomplish this task?

A. show configuration interfaces ge-0/0/0.0 
B. show chassis fpc pic-status 
C. show system information 
D. show interfaces terse 

Answer: D

Question 4

Which two statements about exception traffic processing are correct? (Choose two.) 

A. When congestion occurs, only exception traffic is given preference. 
B. By default, a rate-limiter for exception traffic exists on the internal link between the control plane and the forwarding plane 
C. When congestion occurs, local and control traffic are given preference. 
D. By default, no rate-limiter for exception traffic exists on the internal link between the control plane and the forwarding plane. 

Answer: B,C

Question 5

What are two functions of the PFE? (Choose two.) 

A. to maintain the forwarding tables 
B. to apply the class of service function 
C. to forward transit traffic 
D. to monitor the chassis 

Answer: B,C

Question 6

You are creating a route filter that will match the network address of 192.168.64.0/24 In this scenario, which configuration statement will accomplish this task? 

A. from route-filter 192.168.32.0/24 longer 
B. from route-filter 152.168.128.0/24 orlonger 
C. from route-filter 192.168.64.0/24 longer 
D. from route-filter 192.168.64.0/24 orlonger 

Answer: D

Question 7

Which two operating systems are used as the foundation of the Junos OS? (Choose two.) 

A. Ubuntu 
B. CentOS 
C. Linux 
D. FreeBSD 

Answer: C,D

Question 8

Which three statements are true about IPv6 linl local addresses? (Choose three.) 

A. They begin with the prefix fe80::/64. 
B. They can be assigned manually or dynamically. 
C. They are not guaranteed to be unique outside of the network segment. 
D. They are optional adddresses. 
E. They provide reachability to the internet. 

Answer: A,B,C

Question 9

Which two statements describe firewall filters? (Choose two.) 

A. Firewall filters are applied to interfaces. 
B. Firewall filters are applied to security policies 
C. Firewall filters provide stateless security. 
D. Firewall filters provide stateful security. 

Answer: A,C

Question 10

Which system-defined user class is able to perform all operations on a device? 

A. operator 
B. authorized 
C. read-write 
D. super-user 

Answer: D