JN0-103 Dumps

Juniper JN0-103 Exam Dumps PDF

Junos - Associate (JNCIA-Junos)

Total Questions: 141
Update Date: June 05, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 05, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of JN0-103 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of JN0-103 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on JN0-103 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Juniper JN0-103 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Juniper, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Juniper JN0-103 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your JN0-103 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Juniper JN0-103 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Juniper JN0-103 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Juniper JN0-103 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Juniper JN0-103 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Juniper JN0-103 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Juniper JN0-103 exam.

Notorious and experts present Juniper JN0-103 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Juniper Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Juniper JN0-103 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Juniper exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

In which directory the traceoption files stored by default?

A. /var/db/ 
B. /var/tmp/
C. /var/log/ 
D. /var/home/

Answer: C

Question 2

You issue a "request system zeroize" command. Which statement is correct in this scenario?

A. All data files remain unchanged but all configuration settings returned to factory defaults. 
B. All data files are deleted and all configuration settings are returned to factory defaults. 
C. All data files are deleted and all configuration settings remain unchanged 
D. Disk space is freed by rotating log files and a proposed list of files to be deleted is presented.

Answer: B

Question 3

The monitor traffic command provides access to which utility?

A. tcpdump 
B. telnet 
C. traceroute 
D. netstat

Answer: A

Question 4

What is the purpose of the load merge command?

A. to add or delete variables from the configuration based on the contents of a specified path file.
B. to completely overwrite the current configuration with the configuration you load.
C. to combine the current configuration with the configuration you load.
D. to look for a replace tag in the configuration you load.

Answer: C

Question 5

Routing policies contain which two type of statements? (Choose two.)

A. and 
B. from 
C. default 
D. then

Answer: B,D

Question 6

Which routing table is used for multicasting forwarding cache?

A. Inet.3 
B. Inet.0 
C. Inet.1 
D. Inet.2

Answer: C

Question 7

What are three functions of the RE? (Choose three.)

A. to maintain the forwarding tables 
B. to enforce stateless firewall filters 
C. to manage the PFE 
D. to monitor the chassis 
E. to implement policing

Answer: A,B,D

Question 8

Which two interfaces are considered physical interface? Choose TWO

A. Ge-0/0/0 
B. Et-3/0/0:0.501 
C. Et-7/1/4:0 
D. Xe-10/2/1

Answer: A,D

Question 9

In which directory are trace option files stored by default?

A. /var/tmp/ 
B. /var/log/ 
C. /var/home/ 
D. /var/db/

Answer: B

Question 10

What statement is true about the orlonger route-filter match type?

A. All routes within the specified prefix that are longer than the given prefix are considered a match 
B. All routes within the specified prefix that are longer or equal to the given prefix up to a defined acceptable prefix length are considered a match
C. All routes within the specified prefix that are longer or equal to the given prefix are considered a match
D. All routes within the specified prefix that are longer than the given prefix up to a defined acceptable prefix length are considered a match

Answer: A