Fortinet NSE5_FMG-6.0 Exam Dumps PDF

Fortinet NSE 5 - FortiManager 6.0 Exam

Total Questions: 35
Update Date: June 05, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 05, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of NSE5_FMG-6.0 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of NSE5_FMG-6.0 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on NSE5_FMG-6.0 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Fortinet NSE5_FMG-6.0 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Fortinet, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Fortinet NSE5_FMG-6.0 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your NSE5_FMG-6.0 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Fortinet NSE5_FMG-6.0 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Fortinet NSE5_FMG-6.0 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Fortinet NSE5_FMG-6.0 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Fortinet NSE5_FMG-6.0 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Fortinet NSE5_FMG-6.0 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Fortinet NSE5_FMG-6.0 exam.

Notorious and experts present Fortinet NSE5_FMG-6.0 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Fortinet Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Fortinet NSE5_FMG-6.0 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Fortinet exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

An administrator would like to create an SD-WAN using central management. What steps does the administrator need to perform to create an SD-WAN using central management?

A. First create an SD-WAN firewall policy, add member interfaces to the SD-WAN template and create a static route
B. You must specify a gateway address when you create a default static route
C. Remove all the interface references such as routes or policies
D. Enable SD-WAN central management in the ADOM, add member interfaces, create a static route and SDWAN firewall policies.

Answer: D

Question 2

Which of the following statements are true regarding schedule backup of FortiManager? (Choose two.) 

A. Backs up all devices and the FortiGuard database.
B. Does not back up firmware images saved on FortiManager
C. Supports FTP, SCP, and SFTP
D. Can be configured from the CLI and GUI

Answer: C,D

Question 3

What is the purpose of thePolicy Checkfeature on FortiManager? 

A. To find and provide recommendation to combine multiple separate policy packages into one common policy package
B. To find and merge duplicate policies in the policy package
C. To find and provide recommendation for optimizing policies in a policy package
D. To find and delete disabled firewall policies in the policy package

Answer: B

Question 4

An administrator has added all the devices in a Security Fabric group to FortiManager. How does the administrator identify the root FortiGate?

A. By a dollar symbol ($) at the end of the device name
B. By an at symbol (@) at the end of the device name
C. By a QUESTION NO: mark(?) at the end of the device name
D. By an Asterisk (*) at the end of the device name

Answer: D

Question 5

In the event that the primary FortiManager fails, which of the following actions must be performed to return the FortiManager HA to a working state? 

A. Secondary device with highest priority will automatically be promoted to the primary role, and manually reconfigure all other secondary devices to point to the new primary device
B. Reboot one of the secondary devices to promote it automatically to the primary role, and reconfigure all other secondary devices to point to the new primary device.
C. Manually promote one of the secondary devices to the primary role, and reconfigure all other secondary devices to point to the new primary device.
D. FortiManager HA state transition is transparent to administrators and does not require any reconfiguration.

Answer: C

Question 6

An administrator is unable to log in to FortiManager. Which one of the following troubleshooting step should you take to resolve the issue?

A. Make sure FortiManager Access is enabled in the administrator profile
B. Make sure Offline Mode is disabled
C. Make sure the administrator IP address is part of the trusted hosts.
D. Make sure ADOMs are enabled and the administrator has access to the Global ADOM

Answer: C

Question 7

When installation is performed from the FortiManager, what is the recovery logic used between FortiManager and FortiGate for an FGFM tunnel? 

A. After 15 minutes, FortiGate will unset all CLI commands that were part of the installation that caused the tunnel to go down.
B. FortiManager will revert and install a previous configuration revision on the managed FortiGate.
C. FortiGate will reject the CLI commands that will cause the tunnel to go down.
D. FortiManager will not push the CLI commands as a part of the installation that will cause the tunnel to go down.

Answer: C

Question 8

What does a policy package status ofModifiedindicate?

A. FortiManager is unable to determine the policy package status
B. The policy package was never imported after a device was registered on FortiManager
C. Policy configuration has been changed on a managed device and changes have not yet been imported into FortiManager
D. Policy package configuration has been changed on FortiManager and changes have not yet been installed on the managed device.

Answer: D

Question 9

In addition to the default ADOMs, an administrator has created a new ADOM namedTrainingfor FortiGate devices. The administrator sent a device registration to FortiManager from a remote FortiGate. Which one of the following statements is true?

A. The FortiGate will be added automatically to the default ADOM named FortiGate.
B. The FortiGate will be automatically added to the Training ADOM.
C. By default, the unregistered FortiGate will appear in the root ADOM.
D. The FortiManager administrator must add the unregistered device manually to the unregistered device manually to the Training ADOM using the Add Device wizard

Answer: C

Question 10

An administrator run the reload failure command:diagnose test deploymanager reload config on FortiManager. What does this command do?

A. It downloads the latest configuration from the specified FortiGate and performs a reload operation on the device database
B. It installs the latest configuration on the specified FortiGate and update the revision history database.
C. It compares and provides differences in configuration on FortiManager with the current running configuration of the specified FortiGate.
D. It installs the provisioning template configuration on the specified FortiGate.

Answer: A