C_ARSUM_19Q4 Dumps

SAP C_ARSUM_19Q4 Exam Dumps PDF

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Ariba Supplier Management

Total Questions: 79
Update Date: July 11, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on July 11, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of C_ARSUM_19Q4 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of C_ARSUM_19Q4 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on C_ARSUM_19Q4 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your SAP C_ARSUM_19Q4 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of SAP, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our SAP C_ARSUM_19Q4 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your C_ARSUM_19Q4 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your SAP C_ARSUM_19Q4 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in SAP C_ARSUM_19Q4 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the SAP C_ARSUM_19Q4 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto SAP C_ARSUM_19Q4 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in SAP C_ARSUM_19Q4 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for SAP C_ARSUM_19Q4 exam.

Notorious and experts present SAP C_ARSUM_19Q4 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of SAP Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass SAP C_ARSUM_19Q4 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the SAP exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Which group assignment is required for mass supplier upload when you use the SM Administration area?

A. Site Manager
B. SM OpsAdmin
C. SM ERP Admin
D. Supplier Registration Manager

Answer: B

Question 2

SAP Ariba uses expanded forms for province names andlanguages, whereas SAP ERP uses custom codes. You need to maintain a mapping between the names in SAP Ariba  solutions and the corresponding values in SAP ERP. A typical entry in /ARBA/VALUE_MAP contains the following values:

A. Integration Field
B. Internal Value (SAP)
C. External Value (Ariba)
D. Country
E. All of above

Answer: E

Question 3

Create a new Client Identity in the Trust Manager.  Go to Environment > SSL Client Identities.

A. Enter ARIBA as the identity name and Ariba Network Client as the description.
B. Save the entries.
C. Point one and two
D. None of above

Answer: C

Question 4

Import the root certificate into the SAP Business Site system by using Trust Manager asfollows:

A. Double-click the SSL Client Identity ARIBA that you have created.
B. Navigate to the Certificate group box and choose Import certificate. Click Add to Certificate List to add the imported certificate to the certificate list
C. Point one and two
D. None of above

Answer: C

Question 5

What SAP Ariba team is responsible for providing the preferred Ariba Network ID (ANID. to a supplier that is matched with an account managed segmentation?

A. Supplier Program Coordinator (SPC.
B. Strategic Supplier Account Manager (SSAM)
C. Network Deployment Lead (NDL)
D. Supplier Onboarding Agent (SOA.

Answer: B

Question 6

Which of the following are subconditions?

A. Any Are True
B. Is Not Equal To
C. All Are True
D. Is Equal To

Answer: A,C

Question 7

A supplier can fulfill all line items and quantities on PO5432, but only half will be available to deliver by the need-by date, creating a backorder.

A. Confirm entire order, create a partial invoice
B. Update line items, create a partial invoice
C. Update line items, wait for a change PO from the customer
D. Accept line items, wait for a change PO from the customer

Answer: C

Question 8

Your customer needs to evaluate supplier performance. Which items are required to collect thesupplier's performance data?  Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. The prepackaged supplier details report
B. Some scorecards
C. At least one KPI
D. A full sourcing project

Answer: B,C

Question 9

Set up one of the following connectivity models between SAP ERP and SAP AribaSupplier Information and Performance Management (classic architecture).:

A. Direct Connectivity. To set up direct connectivity, use the SOAMANAGER transaction. For more information see the Configuring direct connectivity section.
B. Mediated Connectivity. For more information, see Configuring mediated connectivity
C. Point one and two
D. None of above

Answer: C

Question 10

The following structures have been modified to include the Generic Custom Field element and the generic Custom Field List CompleteTransmission Indicator attribute:

A. BPSUITERplctReqSuplr for supplier information.
B. BPSUITERplctReqBkDets for bank details.
C. BPSUITERplctReqAcctgInfo for accounting information.
D. BPSUITERplctReqBP for business partner information.
E. All of above

Answer: E