SAP C_BOBIP_41 Exam Dumps PDF

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Business Intelligence Platform 4.3

Total Questions: 96
Update Date: May 20, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on May 20, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of C_BOBIP_41 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of C_BOBIP_41 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on C_BOBIP_41 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your SAP C_BOBIP_41 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of SAP, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our SAP C_BOBIP_41 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your C_BOBIP_41 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your SAP C_BOBIP_41 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in SAP C_BOBIP_41 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the SAP C_BOBIP_41 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto SAP C_BOBIP_41 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in SAP C_BOBIP_41 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for SAP C_BOBIP_41 exam.

Notorious and experts present SAP C_BOBIP_41 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of SAP Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass SAP C_BOBIP_41 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the SAP exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

You want to grant a group of users the right to create, save, modify, and refresh Web Intelligence documents. You assign View on Demand access to the universes.For which additional object types must you set permissions?Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Application
B. Category
C. Event
D. Connection
E. Folder

Answer: A,D,E

Question 2

User1 scheduled, ran, and viewed the first page of an instance of a Crystal report. User2 can view the first page of the report as well. However, when User2 tries to view the second page of the report, an error message is displayed.Which server could be the cause?

A. Input File Repository Server
B. Crystal Reports Processing Server
C. Crystal Reports Job Server
D. Crystal Reports Cache Server

Answer: b

Question 3

You can view a Crystal report and refresh it when viewing it on the BI launch pad. However, this report fails when the system runs a schedule request.What could be the reason?

A. The database connection in the report does not match the one on the Adaptive Job Server.
B. The database client software is not installed on the Crystal Reports Processing Server.
C. The database client software is not installed on the Report Application Server.
D. The database connection in the report does not match the one on the Crystal Reports Processing Server.

Answer: A

Question 4

Which server is used to view and modify Crystal reports with the SAP Crystal Reports Server embedded Software Development Kit (SDK)?Please choose the correct answer.

A. Crystal Reports 2013 Processing Server
B. Crystal Reports Processing Server
C. Crystal Reports 2013 Report Application Server
D. Crystal Reports Cache Server

Answer: C

Question 5

A scheduled Web Intelligence document failed.Which of the following servers could be the cause of this problem?Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Web Application Server
B. Adaptive Processing Server
C. Adaptive Job Server
D. Web Intelligence Processing Server
E. Output File Repository Server

Answer: C,D,E

Question 6

Users are not able to launch the Monitoring application on the SAP BusinessObjects Business Intelligence platform.What should you check to troubleshoot this?

A. Whether the Java Application Server has run out of memory
B. Whether the users are added to the Content Publisher groups
C. Whether the entered license keys are valid for the monitoring application
D. Whether the appropriate version of Adobe Flash Player is installed

Answer: D

Question 7

A user wants to create Web Intelligence documents. However, the necessary option is not available on the BI launch pad.What could be the reason?

A. The user does not have rights to use the Universe connection.
B. The object level security in the Universe is not set to the appropriate level.
C. The user does not have rights to use the Universe.
D. The user does not have rights to use the Web Intelligence application.

Answer: D

Question 8

Which object is retrieved from the Input File Repository Server when you refresh a Web Intelligence document?Please choose the correct answer.

A. Hyperlink
B. Universe
C. Business View
D. Publication

Answer: B

Question 9

Which of the following steps will help you test whether the installation of the SAP BusinessObjects Business Intelligence platform was successful?Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Create a project in the Information Design Tool.
B. Schedule and view a report.
C. Launch the Dashboard Design application.
D. Log onto the Central Management Console.

Answer: B,D

Question 10

There is a top-level folder called "Sales." This folder has two sub-folders "Asia" and "Europe." You move a document from the "Asia" folder to the "Europe" folder.What happens to the rights for this document by default?Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Rights from the "Europe" folder are applied to the document rights.
B. Rights specified on the document are inherited from the "Sales" folder.
C. Rights specified on the document are unchanged.
D. Rights inherited from the "Asia" folder are retained for the document.

Answer: A,C