C_TS450_1709 Dumps

SAP C_TS450_1709 Exam Dumps PDF

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement - Upskilling for ERP Experts

Total Questions: 95
Update Date: June 11, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 11, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of C_TS450_1709 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of C_TS450_1709 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on C_TS450_1709 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your SAP C_TS450_1709 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of SAP, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our SAP C_TS450_1709 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your C_TS450_1709 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your SAP C_TS450_1709 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in SAP C_TS450_1709 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the SAP C_TS450_1709 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto SAP C_TS450_1709 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in SAP C_TS450_1709 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for SAP C_TS450_1709 exam.

Notorious and experts present SAP C_TS450_1709 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of SAP Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass SAP C_TS450_1709 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the SAP exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Which indicators can you set in a source list in SAP Materials Management? (2)

A. MRP
B. Blocked
C. Forecast
D. JIT

Answer: A,B

Question 2

To which stock types can you post a goods receipt without referencing a purchase order or a production order? (3)

A. Unrestricted-use stock
B. Non-valuate GR blocked stock
C. Valuated GR blocked stock
D. Blocked stock
E. Quality inspection stock

Answer: A,D,E

Question 3

Which of the following are business partner categories in SAP S/4HANA? (3)

A. Group
B. Customer
C. Organization
D. Supplier
E. Person

Answer: A,C,E

Question 4

For a material subject to split valuation, at which level is the price control moving average set in SAP Materials Management?

A. Account modification
B. Account group
C. Valuation area
D. Valuation group

Answer: C

Question 5

What does the material type influence in the material master in SAP Materials Management? (2)

A. Procurement type
B. Account group
C. MRP type
D. Quantity and value update

Answer: A,D

Question 6

How can you prevent a goods movement from being posted to a reservation item in the requirement date is too far in the future in SAP Materials Management?

A. Set the retention periods
B. Set the base date
C. Leave the Final Issue indicator blank
D. Leave the Movement Allowed indicator blank

Answer: D

Question 7

What does the Custom Code Check tool in SAP S/4HANA provide?

A. Proposals to replace the custom code with BAdis
B. Descriptions on Simplification items
C. Information about existing functionality
D. An overview of custom code that does NOT comply with SAP S/4 HANA

Answer: D

Question 8

What are benefits of self-service requisitioning? (2)

A. Reduced procurement costs
B. Decreased number of purchase contracts
C. Integrated update function for material master data
D. Increased no-touch rate for purchase orders

Answer: A,D

Question 9

What happens when you call transaction MB01 in SAP S/4HANA?

A. MB01 creates a short dump
B. MB01 issues an error message
C. MB01 issues a warning message
D. MB01 redirects you to transaction BP

Answer: B

Question 10

What happens when you post a valuateci goods receipt for a purchase order item with a material master record and account assignment K (Cost Center) in SAP Materials Management?

A. The moving average price of the material is updated
B. The system debits the consumption account specified in the purchase order
C. A material document is created without an accounting document
D. The system increases the inventory of the material

Answer: B