C_HRHPC_1911 Dumps

SAP C_HRHPC_1911 Exam Dumps PDF

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors for Employee Central Payroll 2H/2022

Total Questions: 112
Update Date: June 11, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 11, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of C_HRHPC_1911 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of C_HRHPC_1911 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on C_HRHPC_1911 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your SAP C_HRHPC_1911 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of SAP, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our SAP C_HRHPC_1911 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your C_HRHPC_1911 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your SAP C_HRHPC_1911 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in SAP C_HRHPC_1911 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the SAP C_HRHPC_1911 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto SAP C_HRHPC_1911 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in SAP C_HRHPC_1911 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for SAP C_HRHPC_1911 exam.

Notorious and experts present SAP C_HRHPC_1911 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of SAP Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass SAP C_HRHPC_1911 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the SAP exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Which of the following prerequisites must you confirm before you replicate time types?

A. Absences can be recorded without clock times.
B. The work schedule default feature (SCHKZ) must be set for every replicated employee.
C. Employees are set up without the need for a work schedule.
D. Time data configuration is set up the same way in Employee Central and Employee Central Payroll.

Answer: C,D

Question 2

What can happen to replicate time off data when you set up work schedule and public holiday calendars differently in Employee Central and Employee Central Payroll?

A. You can have difference in attendance hours, holiday payments and factoring
B. You can have difference absence hours holiday payments and factoring
C. You can have difference in time wage types and factoring
D. You can have difference in absence quota deduction and holiday payments

Answer: B

Question 3

In which section do you activate Employee Central Payroll?

A. Upgrade Center
B. Manage Employee Central Settings
C. Admin Center
D. Company Settings

Answer: D

Question 4

You scheduled absence replication to run every five minutes. Due to many errors, the replication automatically rescheduled itself torun every hour.After you resolve the configuration errors, how can you reset the initial replication frequency to five minutes?

A. Delete the scheduled replication job and reschedule.
B. Delete and recreate the absence data in Employee Central.
C. Resend the employee data in the data replication monitor.
D. Trigger a proxy creation job in the data replication configuration.

Answer: C,D

Question 5

How many characters can the external code for a cost center have when you replicate employee data from Employee Central to Employee Central Payroll?

A. 10
B. 20
C. 80
D. 40

Answer: D

Question 6

Which transaction do you use for Time Off replication?

A. HRSFEC_PTP_ABSE_ REPL
B. ODTF_REPL_TM
C. HRSFEC_PTP_EE_REPL
D. HRSFEC_PTP_ATTE_REPL

Answer: A

Question 7

Why do you manually populate the key mapping table (HRSFEC_D_EEKEYMP) in Employee Central Payroll?

A. To avoid the creation of new employees in Employee Central Payroll, which contains employee data already
B. To populate PERNRIDs from Employee Central to Employee Central Payroll
C. To populate all employee's new Employee Central PERNR ID to Employee Central Payroll on employee rehire
D. To create the mapping between employee and manager to support workflows

Answer: A

Question 8

What must you select in Provisioning when you implement Employee Central Payroll?

A. Enable Employee Central Payroll
B. Enable Payroll Integration
C. Enable Cost Distribution
D. Enable Payroll Control Center

Answer: A

Question 9

What is the maximum number of line items in a payroll posting document transferred from Employee CentralPayroll to SAP S/4HANA Cloud?

A. 8,000
B. 4,000
C. 6,000
D. 2,000Answer: D

Answer: D

Question 10

The cancellation/deletion of retrospective absence data from Kronos is NOT a supported integration scenario.How does this impact your Employee Central Payroll implementation?

A. Custom integration is required to handle automatic processing.
B. Absence recording is performed directly in Employee Central Payroll instead of Kronos
C. Employee Central Time Off must be implemented
D. Manual processes are required to correct retrospective absence records in Kronos.

Answer: D