C_C4C14_1811 Dumps

SAP C_C4C14_1811 Exam Dumps PDF

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Service Cloud 1811

Total Questions: 155
Update Date: June 11, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 11, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of C_C4C14_1811 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of C_C4C14_1811 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on C_C4C14_1811 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your SAP C_C4C14_1811 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of SAP, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our SAP C_C4C14_1811 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your C_C4C14_1811 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your SAP C_C4C14_1811 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in SAP C_C4C14_1811 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the SAP C_C4C14_1811 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto SAP C_C4C14_1811 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in SAP C_C4C14_1811 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for SAP C_C4C14_1811 exam.

Notorious and experts present SAP C_C4C14_1811 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of SAP Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass SAP C_C4C14_1811 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the SAP exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

How do you enable use of the Resource Scheduler in SAP Cloud for Service?

A. Maintain a setting in the item processing types
B. Define time types in fine-tuning
C. Schedule mass release of assignments
D. Activate business configuration in scoping

Answer: D

Question 2

What activities do you perform in the Administrator work center to enable a new social media channel? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Set up access to social media account
B. Create and schedule social media import run
C. Set up service level determination for social media channel
D. Maintain Next Ticket configuration
E. Select the channel type

Answer: A,B,D

Question 3

Which of the following are data migration master data templates? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Campaigns
B. Business configuration
C. Personal addresses and contacts
D. Discount list
E. Account hierarchies

Answer: A,C,E

Question 4

Which item types can you use in installed bases? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Warranty
B. Product
C. Registered product
D. Text
E. object

Answer: B,C,D

Question 5

Which field is used for sending a spare parts confirmations from a SAP Cloud for Customer work ticket to SAP ERP?

A. Target quantity
B. Planned quantity
C. Actual quantity
D. Consumed quantity

Answer: B

Question 6

Which of the following objects are used as collectors when you release work tickets from SAP Cloud for customer to SAP ERP?Note: there are 2 correct answers to this questions.

A. Internal order
B. Debit memo request
C. Contract
D. Sales order

Answer: B,D

Question 7

When would you implement the approval function in SAP Cloud for customer? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. You want another user to view a business object before it can be processed further.
B. You want to define multiple review steps for the same business object.
C. You want to define multiple review processes for the same business object
D. You want the direct approver of a business object to be the reporting line manager.

Answer: A,C

Question 8

How do you maintain a service catalog after you have released it?

A. You delete the current catalog and create a new catalog
B. You create a new version of the current catalog
C. You change the usage of the current catalog
D. You update the structure of the current catalog

Answer: B

Question 9

What can you use to control use privileges in Sap Cloud for Customer Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Code list restriction
B. Business role
C. Work center view
D. Business configuration
E. Approval process

Answer: A,B,C

Question 10

Which of the following prepackaged mashups exist for SAP Cloud for customer?

A. Hotmail
B. Mind touch
C. SAP Jam
D. Google Maps

Answer: A,C