C_THR88_1911 Dumps

SAP C_THR88_1911 Exam Dumps PDF

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Learning Management 2H/2022

Total Questions: 118
Update Date: June 11, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 11, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of C_THR88_1911 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of C_THR88_1911 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on C_THR88_1911 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your SAP C_THR88_1911 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of SAP, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our SAP C_THR88_1911 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your C_THR88_1911 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your SAP C_THR88_1911 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in SAP C_THR88_1911 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the SAP C_THR88_1911 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto SAP C_THR88_1911 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in SAP C_THR88_1911 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for SAP C_THR88_1911 exam.

Notorious and experts present SAP C_THR88_1911 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of SAP Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass SAP C_THR88_1911 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the SAP exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Your customer requires that managers are notified when their employees successfully complete items. Where in Configuration is this setting enabled?

A. Global Variables -> Mail -> Send Notification From
B. Notification Syntax
C. Notification Templates
D. User Settings -> Learning Plan Notification Settings

Answer: D

Question 2

Why would you edit the global search file in system configuration instead of individual search selectors? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. To display all rows for the search results
B. To enable drop down instead of searches
C. To turn off case sensitivity for all searches
D. To permit users to search for Jam groups
E. To set the number of rows per page for the search results

Answer: A,C,D

Question 3

Your customer has a large number of internal instructors that need to be added to SuccessFactors Learning. These instructors need access to the My Classes tab. What is the best way to add multiple instructors at the   same time and given them access to My Classes? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Add instructors to the Related Instructor field of the user record
B. Create the instructors using Learning -> Instructors -> Add New
C. Use the Import Data tool
D. Add related users and instructors roles to each row of the Entity Template Instructor file

Answer: C,D

Question 4

When is it required to use an Exam-type Assessment instead of a Quiz-type Assessment? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. To establish a pre-test and post-test for a Learning (level-2) evaluation
B. To automatically record learning for an item if the user passes
C. To allow users to test out of content when they pass learning objectives (Adaptive Learning)
D. To evaluate the user's knowledge of specific learning objectives
E. To randomize the order of the questions displayed to the user

Answer: A,C,D

Question 5

A customer needs to create a blended item.  What tabs of the item record needs to be populated for the system to defect that the classification is blended?  Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Notifications tab
B. Documents tab
C. Segments tab
D. Online Content tab

Answer: C,D

Question 6

Your customer's legal department has a new training course they would like to assign to a target group of users. The target group of users is dynamic and changes frequently. What do you use to automate the   assignment of this new course?

A. User Needs Management-Add Item
B. Direct Assignment from the Item Record
C. Assignment Profiles
D. Direct Assignment from the User Record

Answer: B

Question 7

Your customer needs SAP SuccessFactors Learning to automatically assign curricula, programs, and items to groups of users, and to notify them upon assignment. Which of the following Automatic Process Modules (APMs) must be enabled? Note: There are 2 Correct to this question.

A. Assignment Profile Synchronization APM
B. Learning Expiration Notification APM
C. Item Scheduling Demand APM
D. Learning Plan Notification APM

Answer: A,D

Question 8

Your customer's sales department is being migrated to SuccessFactors Learning. As part of the migration, the learning history for each sales associate will be migrated into the Learning system. Which of the following entities must exist in SuccessFactors Learning before you run the Learning History Connector? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. All user accounts
B. All completion statuses
C. All items
D. All revision numbers
E. All instructor accounts

Answer: A,B,C

Question 9

Which of the following may have an approval process attached to it? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Self-Assigning a Curriculum from the catalog
B. Recommending an item to a peer
C. Withdrawing from a Scheduled Offering
D. Launching an Online Item
E. Self-Registering into Scheduled Offering

Answer: B,C,E

Question 10

Your customer would like to update user accounts in SuccessFactors Learning with a new supervisor hirerachy. What field in the User Connector allows you to add and update the employee's primary supervisor?

A. STUDJD
B. SUPER
C. ALT_SUPER1
D. REMOVE_ALT_SUPER1

Answer: B