C_S4FCF_2021 Dumps

SAP C_S4FCF_2021 Exam Dumps PDF

SAP Certified Application Associate - Central Finance in SAP S/4HANA (SAP S/4HANA 2021)

Total Questions: 80
Update Date: May 20, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on May 20, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of C_S4FCF_2021 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of C_S4FCF_2021 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on C_S4FCF_2021 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your SAP C_S4FCF_2021 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of SAP, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our SAP C_S4FCF_2021 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your C_S4FCF_2021 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your SAP C_S4FCF_2021 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in SAP C_S4FCF_2021 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the SAP C_S4FCF_2021 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto SAP C_S4FCF_2021 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in SAP C_S4FCF_2021 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for SAP C_S4FCF_2021 exam.

Notorious and experts present SAP C_S4FCF_2021 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of SAP Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass SAP C_S4FCF_2021 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the SAP exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

You encounter an error during replication: General Ledger Account Master ID in field 'G/L Account' could not be mapped. Which transactions can you use to check the mapping? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. 

A. Define value mapping (code mapping - transaction CFINIMG -> Maintain Value Mapping)  
B. Search Key Mapping (transaction MDG_ANALYSE_IDM)  
C. Manage Mappings (transaction FINS_CFIN_MAP_MANAGE)  
D. Manage G/L Account (transaction FS00)  
E. Manage Key Mapping (transaction MDG_KM_MAINTAIN)  

Answer: B, C, E

Question 2

What is used to determine the Segment field in Central Finance?  

A. The SAP Master Data Governance mapping  
B. The profit center master data settings of the source system  
C. The substitution logic of the source system 
D. The standard derivation logic of the target system  

Answer: D

Question 3

Which data is included in SAP Master Data Governance? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. 

A. Material data: general data and units of measure  
B. Bank data: banks, house banks, and bank accounts  
C. Financials data: general ledger accounts, profit centers, and cost centers  
D. Logistics data: sales orders, plants, and organization units such as sales and purchase organization  

Answer: A, C

Question 4

Which of the following System Landscape Transformation (SLT) staging tables should be populated to connect third-party legacy systems to the Central Finance system? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. 

A. Header table  
B. Debit and credit items table  
C. Product tax items table  
D. Cost object items table  
E. Customer line items table  

Answer: A, C, E

Question 5

The MDG mapping repository contains key mapping for master data, and value mapping for customizing. Which service or application does MDG provide to maintain value mapping one by one? 

A. Cost Object mapping  
B. SAP GUI transaction  
C. Central Finance instance  
D. WebDynpro application  

Answer: B

Question 6

What can you define in the Choose Logical System configuration step of the initial load settings?  

A. Substitution accounts 
B. Company code  
C. Start year balances  
D. Package size  

Answer: D

Question 7

Which objects are included in SAP Master Data Governance, Consolidation? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. 

A. Plant  
B. Company code  
C. Business partner  
D. Material  

Answer: C, D

Question 8

Which data must you extract from a non-SAP source system to integrate with Central Finance? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. 

A. Document headers  
B. Master data items  
C. Order items  
D. Product tax items  
E. Debitor and creditor items

Answer: A, D, E

Question 9

Which tables does SLT read during real-time replication of accounting documents and cost objects from SAP source systems? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. 

A. Central Finance transfer table (CFIN_ACCHD)  
B. Accounting document header table (BKPF)  
C. Order master data table (AUFK)  
D. Central Finance transfer table (CFIN_ACCIT)  
E. Sales document header data (VBAK)  

Answer: A, C, D

Question 10

A customer has a non-SAP source system with runtime-database license. Which SLT scenario must be used for Central Finance implementation? 

A. Application-based replication  
B. Non-SAP  
C. Business integration  
D. Data-based replication  

Answer: C