SAP C_TSCM42_67 Exam Dumps PDF

SAP Certified Application Associate - Production Planning & Manufacturing with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP7

Total Questions: 106
Update Date: June 11, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 11, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of C_TSCM42_67 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of C_TSCM42_67 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on C_TSCM42_67 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your SAP C_TSCM42_67 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of SAP, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our SAP C_TSCM42_67 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your C_TSCM42_67 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your SAP C_TSCM42_67 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in SAP C_TSCM42_67 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the SAP C_TSCM42_67 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto SAP C_TSCM42_67 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in SAP C_TSCM42_67 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for SAP C_TSCM42_67 exam.

Notorious and experts present SAP C_TSCM42_67 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of SAP Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass SAP C_TSCM42_67 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the SAP exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Which of the following structural elements does a process order have? (Choose three.)

A. Item data
B. Parallel sequences
C. Relationships
D. Phases
E. Characteristic-based process instructions

Answer: C,D,E

Question 2

Which of the following statements best defines SAP ERP?

A. SAP ERP is an application that supports all processes involving direct customer contact throughout the entire customer relationship life cycle.
B. SAP ERP is an application that a company can use to manage its business processes efficiently.
C. SAP ERP is a system in which advanced planning and optimization processes can be mapped.
D. SAP ERP is a system hardware that includes components such as Purchasing, Sales and Distribution, Materials Management, and Production.

Answer: B

Question 3

Which activity can trigger an automatic availability check for the components of a production order?

A. Material staging
B. Order rescheduling
C. Order release
D. Goods receipt for a missing part

Answer: C

Question 4

Which of the following statements about the planning functions available in SAP ECC is correct?

A. Master production scheduling (MPS) refers to preferred planning of important materials.
B. Material requirements planning (MRP) includes automatic capacity leveling.
C. Long-term planning (LTP) is a long-term form of forecast planning.
D. In demand management (DM) material shortage situations are identified and corresponding receipt elements are created.

Answer: A

Question 5

The final assembly of a finished product should only be triggered when a customer order arrives.Which planning strategy for the finished product do you use?

A. Planning with make-to-stock (strategy 10)
B. Planning at the assembly level (strategy 70)
C. Planning without final assembly (strategy 50)
D. Planning with final assembly (strategy 40)

Answer: C

Question 6

Which of the following are characteristics of ECC master production scheduling (MPS)? (Choose three)

A. MPS items are planned in a standard MRP run.
B. The planning of MPS and non-MPS items is always carried out in one planning run.
C. Non-MPS items can be taken into consideration by an MPS run.
D. MPS items can be defined on plant level.
E. MPS items can be defined on MRP area level.

Answer: C,D,E

Question 7

What is SAP Solution Manager?

A. A transaction in the SAP ECC system
B. A standalone system that communicates with other systems in a system landscape
C. An add-on industry solution
D. A managed system in a system landscape

Answer: B

Question 8

For which of the following objects can you enter a confirmation? (Choose two)

A. Work Center
B. Production order operation
C. Production order
D. Trigger Point

Answer: B,C

Question 9

What do you have to consider regarding consumption? (Choose two)

A. Consumption takes place on the material level between the planned independent requirements and the planned orders.
B. Consumption is restructured with the planning run.
C. Consumption can take place between order reservations and planned independent requirements, depending on the strategy.
D. Consumption parameters (consumption mode and consumption interval) can be set in the material master or in the MRP group.

Answer: C,D

Question 10

What can you use to organize material staging for production orders? (Choose three)

A. Material documents
B. Transfer orders
C. KANBAN
D. Pull list
E. Logistics Information System (LIS)

Answer: B,C,D